Best sale high quality food Grade disodium EDTA 2na - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Baoding Kaiyue Chemicals Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2001-09-07

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No. 6, Sanfeng West Rd., Baoding, Hebei, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

Best sale high quality food Grade disodium EDTA 2na

Best sale high quality food Grade disodium EDTA 2na
  • Best sale high quality food Grade disodium EDTA 2na
Share to:

FOB Price:US $ 1,900 - 2,500 / Ton | Get Latest Price Min.Order Quantity:1 Kilogram/Kilograms we welcome any EDTA-2Na order Supply Ability:20000 Ton/Tons per Year can be customized Port:Tianjin port,Ningbo port,Shanghai port,Qingdao port or any port in China Payment Terms:L/C,T/T,Western Union

Product Details

Parameter

Brand Name : KAIYUE
Place of Origin : Hebei, China (Mainland)
EINECS No. : 205-488-0
Other Names : EDTA Disodium Salt
CAS No. : 6381-92-6

Description

The specification of  Best sale high quality food Grade disodium EDTA 2na

Molecular Fomula: C10H14N2O8Na2•2H2O

Molecular weight: M=372.24

CAS No.: 6381-92-6

Properties: white crystal powder soluble in water, and a variety of metal ion chelation.

Content%

≥99.5 %

Chloride( Cl)%

≤ 0.005 %

Sulfate(SO4)%

≤ 0.03 %

Metal chelate(Pb)%

≤ 0.001 %

Iron(Fe)%

≤ 0.001 %

Chelate: mgCaCO3/g

267 min

pH Value

4.0-5.0

NTA%

≤0.1

Bulk density kg/m3

850-1050

Clarity testing

Pass

Appearance

white crystal powder

 

Use of Best sale high quality food Grade disodium EDTA 2na

Edetate disodium is an important complexing agent for complexing metal ions and metal separation, this product is used as a color photographic materials bleach-fixing processing, and dyeing auxiliaries, fiber treatment agents, cosmetic additives , medicine, food, agriculture chemical trace fertilizer production, blood anticoagulant, complexing agents, detergents, stabilizers, synthetic rubber, a polymerization initiator and heavy metal quantitative analysis agent. In the reduction with a chlorinating SBR polymerization initiator system, EDTA disodium, as an integral part of an active agent, mainly for complexing iron ions, to control the polymerization reaction rate.

Package of Best sale high quality food Grade disodium EDTA 2na

Packing: 25KG/bag , Pearly membrane compound bag, with PE inside or according to the customers’ demand.

Storage: Stored in the dry and ventilated inside storeroom, prevent direct sunlight, slightly pile and put down.

Company Profile

 

We, Baoding Kaiyue Chemicals Co.,Ltd. is a professional production base of chelating agent series, trace-chelate fertilizer series, the pulp chemicals series, electroplating chelating agent series products. With the new plant expansion in Wuyi,Hengshui in 2015, the productivity will reach 40,000 t/a. 
Kaiyue Chemicals's products owns well reputation in global markets. Our chelating agent is including EDTA,EDTA-2Na,EDTA-4Na,EDTA-FeNa,EDTA-CuNa2,EDTA-ZnNa2,EDTA-CaNa2,EDTA-MgNa2,EDTA-MnNa2, DTPA,DTPA-5Na. Our products are all with outstanding properties, such as good mechanical performance, stable quality, easy-processing and eco-friendly, and used for broad range of applications. 
The company has passed the certification of ISO9001 Quality Management System, with autonomy in import-export management. Its products are exported to global market, awards best requtation in North and South America, Europe, Asia, Australia and South Africa, enjoying high credibility and popularity in the international community. 
Kaiyue Chemicals is always providing valuable and innovative solutions to customers.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.