Blanc Fixe BaSO4 powder with high quality - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Liaoning Liaohe Oilfield Kangda Industrial Group Co.,Ltd  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Blanc Fixe BaSO4 powder with high quality

Blanc Fixe BaSO4 powder with high quality
  • Blanc Fixe BaSO4 powder with high quality
Share to:

Classification:

Sulphate

CAS No.:

7727-43-7

Other Names:

Barium sulphate,Barium sulfate

MF:

BaSO4

EINECS No.:

231-84-4

Place of Origin:

Panjin China (Mainland)

Grade Standard:

Agriculture Grade,Electron Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade

Purity:

98%

Appearance:

White Powder

Application:

Paint, Plastic, Rubber etc.

Brand Name:

Yuejiang

Model Number:

Precipitated

packing:

25kg/bag

Product Details

Description

Specifications

barium sulphate | Blanc Fixe
high whiteness and purity
particle size:40um-0.5um
OEM service

Shanghai Yuejiang Chem, the manufacturer of Barium Sulphate,Producing both of Precipitated and Superfine BaSO4, Having passed REACH,ROHS,ISO9001,SGS,etc.

Below are our specificaton of BaSO4 for your reference!

 

NO.

Items

Specifications

Results

1

Average particle size

4±0.2µm

4.0

2

#400 Sieve Reside

0.01% max

0.005%

3

Whiteness

98±1

98.3

4

Oil Absorption

14-17%

15

5

Moisture

0.2%max

0.1

6

PH Value

7.5-9.5

7.8

7

BaSO4 Purity

98%min

98.5

8

HCL Insoluble Matter

98.6%min

98.8

9

True Specific Gravity

4.3G/cm3

4.3

10

Water- Soluble

0.2%max

0.1%

 

Company Profile

 

In oilfield worker poeration,combining the current situation of the development trend of workover machines,safety,high efficiency,energy-saving,environmentprotection concept,my company self-develops design for oil and electricity workover machines series product,to meet the user 1500 meters deep 5500 meters of oil,gas and water of the minor assignment.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.