Borax used in agricuture - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

YingKou liaobin Fine Chemicals Co.,Ltd  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Borax used in agricuture

Borax used in agricuture
  • Borax used in agricuture
Share to:

FOB Price:US $465 - 470 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price

Min.Order Quantity:22 Metric Ton/Metric Tons 00

Supply Ability:100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Day 00

Port:Dalian

Payment Terms:L/C,T/T

Product Details

Description

Quick Details

Classification:
Borate
CAS No.:
1303-96-4
Other Names:
Borax decahydrate
MF:
Na2B4O7.10(H2O)
EINECS No.:
215-540-4
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade
Purity:
99.5%, 99%
Appearance:
a white, crystalline powder
Application:
for agriculturer
Brand Name:
PB
Model Number:
PB43001
Boron content:
15%min

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/ bag
Delivery Detail: in 15 days

Specifications

Borax
Appearance: white powder and granular
Boron content: 15%min
Characters: a white, crystalline powder
package: 25kg/ bag

Borax

Molecular formula: Na2b4o7·10h2o

 

Molecular weight: 381.36

 

Appearance: white powder and granular

 

Boron content: 15%min

 

Characters: a white, crystalline powder, colorless crystals or crystalline masses, efflorescent, soluble in water, very soluble in boiling water, freely soluble in glycerol.

 

Specifications:  

na2b4o7.10h2o

99.5%min.

carbonate (co2)

0.10%max.

insoluble matter in water

0.04%max.

sulfate (so42-)

0.10%max.

sodium chloride (cl)

0.03%max.

iron (fe)

0.002%max.

 

 

Packing: 25kg pp bag              

 

Usage: mainly used for glass and porcelain enamel industry. In glass industry, it can enhance transparency and heat-resistant property. In porcelain enamel products, it can make enamel not easy to fall off and with luster. it also widely used in pesticide, fertilizer, optics glass, glass fiber, colored metal as jointing agent, cohering agent for jewelry, printing and dyeing, detergent, refined gold, cosmetics, borax soap, antiseptic, antifreeze, and in pharmaceuticals as disinfectors etc. its also one of basic raw material for making other boric compound

 

Company Profile

The company specializes in producing Boron Nitride, Agraphitic Elcment Boron, Borax Anhydrous. Their products bave been awarded as best quality by State Council, Central Military Committee and National Chemicals lndustry Ministry. Not only to the domestic market, their products have also been exported to European and American countries! So far, they have received very positive comments from their customers both home and abroad!

The company adheres to the principle of "QUALITY FIRST, REPUTATION FIRST" and keeps improving their testing method in Lab so as to guarantee the quality of their products!
YingKou liaobin Fine Chemicals Co.,Ltd

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.