CAS 616-45-5 PVP monomer solvent 99.4% purity - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Shandong Jiuheng Group Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:Business Service

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

CAS 616-45-5 PVP monomer solvent 99.4% purity

CAS 616-45-5 PVP monomer solvent 99.4% purity
  • CAS 616-45-5 PVP monomer solvent 99.4% purity
  • CAS 616-45-5 PVP monomer solvent 99.4% purity
Share to:

Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year Port: Shanghai Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Product Details

Parameter

Brand Name : Jiuheng
Application : solvent for veterinary medicine
Place of Origin : Shandong, China (Mainland)
EINECS No. : 210-483-1
Other Names : 2-p
CAS No. : 616-45-5

Description

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 616-45-5
  • Other Names: 2-p
  • MF: C4H7NO
  • EINECS No.: 210-483-1
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: solvent for veterinary medicine
  • Grade Standard: Tech Grade
  • Brand Name: Jiuheng
  • Model Number: Jiuheng 2-P
  • Purity: min 99%
  • Molecular Weight:: 85.10
  • Boiling point: 250 ℃
  • Melting point: 25.5 ℃
  • Flash point: 138 ℃
  • solution: transparent clarification
  • molibity: good
  • stability: good
  • specification: min 99%
  • sample: available

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200kg/drum
Delivery Detail: Prompt

 

Application

One of the materials used in the composition of Acetamide Pyrrolidone (Piracetam) and Υ-minobutyric acid, also used as a high boiling solvent for many medicines and resins.

Company Profile

Scale: over 1200 staff and Area: 160,000 square meter and Annual sales: over 100 million dollars 
Production quality standard: ISO and in according with GMP(sucessfully audited by Novartis) 
Capacity: 15,000MT/Year for PVP series, including PVPI 1500mt/Year and K30 5,000MT/Year 
Main products: PVPI, PVPK, PVPP, PVPVA powder/solution & PVP's raw materials(NVP, 2-P, butyrolactone) & NMP 
Application: Pharma, Cosmetic, Veterinary, Disinfectant, Detergent, etc. 
Honor: Novartis main supplier, Chinese Disinfectant Production License for PVPI 
Advance: 1. Leading R&D team with China domestic earliest working experience in PVP area 
2. own production for PVPI raw material(2-P, NVP, PVP K30) 
3. own production for finish product PVPI solution under Chinese Disinfectant Production License

 

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.