CMIT/MIT-14 - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2003

Business Type:Manufacturer and Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No. 325, Shunle Street, Economic Development Zone, Lvshunkou District, Dalian, Liaoning, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

CMIT/MIT-14

CMIT/MIT-14
  • CMIT/MIT-14
Share to:

FOB Price:US $ 2.1 - 2.6 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price

Supply Ability:20000 Ton/Tons per Year

Port:Shanghai,Dalian

Payment Terms:L/C,T/T

Product Details

Parameter

Classification : Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No. : 26172-55-4/2682-20-4
Other Names : biocide
MF : C4H4CLNOS C4H5NOS
Purity : 14
Place of Origin : Liaoning, China (Mainland)
Type : auxillaries
Model Number : CMIT/MIT-14

Description

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 250Kgs or according to your request.

Specifications

 

1) Good price;
2) Good quality;
3) Good service.

 

Product details:

 

CIT/MIT-14
Specifications

No.

Item

Description

1

Appearance

Yellow or yellow-green transparent liquid

2

Content of Active Substance (%)

≥14.0

3

Rate of Chlorine

2.5 to 3.5

4

pH value

2.0 to 4.0

5

Density (g/ml)

1.27 to 1.33

Application field 
The compliant lotion, building materials, electric power metallurgy, oil field chemical engineering, leather, paint coating and spinning prints to dye, the day turn, the antisepsis of cosmetics, deckle, the water transaction etc. realm.

Performance characteristics 
1. As a broad-spectrum, long-lasting bactericide to kill many bacteria, fungi and yeasts, the using amount is small.
2. Suitable for use in the medium of the pH value in the range of 2 to 9; free of divalent salt, cross-link no emulsion.
3. Miscible with water; can be added in any production step; easy to use.
4. It has a low toxicity and an appropriate concentration of using, which will lead to no harm completely.

Usage and Cautions
1. In water treatment applications, dilute it into a 1.5% aqueous solution first. Add the solution at a quantity of 80 to 100 ppm for one or two times each week depending on the multiplication of microorganisms like bacteria and algae.
2. Avoid direct eyes’ contact with it for a long period. Once the contact happens, rinse eyes with water without delay. No long-term contact with the skin is allowed.
3. Any contact with reducible metals is forbidden during storage, for example, iron and aluminum, so as to avoid decomposition.
4. Not suitable for use in the alkaline medium of pH> 9.0 due to its poor stability. Any combination of this chemical with highly nucleophilic chemicals, like S2- and R-NH2, will lead to declined quality or even complete failure of the product.

Packaging     
1. 250 kg per IBC drum or 250 kg per drum
Storage and Transportation
To be stored at room temperature in a dark place; with a shelf time of one year.

 

Company Profile

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company
  Main Products: Isothiazolinone,Kathon,Biocide,Algicide,antiputrefactiva
  Location: Liaoning, China (Mainland)
  Year Established: 2003
  Year start exporting: 2003
  Number Of Employees: 501 - 1000 People
  Total Revenue: US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  Main Markets: Domestic Market, North America, South Asia, Southern Europe, Northern Europe
  Average Lead Time: 7 Day(s)
Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd. Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd. Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.