COCONUT OIL DIETHANOLAMIDE - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Daqing Vertex Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:Manufacturer

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

COCONUT OIL DIETHANOLAMIDE

COCONUT OIL DIETHANOLAMIDE
  • COCONUT OIL DIETHANOLAMIDE
  • COCONUT OIL DIETHANOLAMIDE
Share to:

Hard water resistance, rich and steady foam, strong detersive power, innocuity, no damage to skin, keeping up soft, and used as cleanner of food, tableware, etc.

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : C924
Brand Name : VICTEX
Place of Origin : Heilongjiang, China (Mainland)
MF : C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2
Other Names : CDEA
CAS No. : 68603-42-9
type : thickener

Description

This product is produced and marketed by Jiangsu haian Petro chemical plant. The units producing and marketing this product are certified according to Q/320621HA056.

 

Appearance: yellow liquid

Chemical Name:

Molecular Formula: C11H23CON(CH2CH2OH)2

Molecular Structure:

 

CAS No.: 68603-42-9

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Test Method

Colour(gardner)

 

≤9

GB/ 12007.1 

Amine value

mgKOH/g

≤90

ISO6384

PH(1% aque. solu.)

 

9.0~11.0

ISO 4316

Company Profile

Daqing VICTEX Chemical Industries Co., Ltd. (Daqing VICTEX or the Company), established in 2004 with the registered capital of RMB 5 million, is located in the National Hi-Tech Development Zone of Daqing City. Daqing VICTEX has approx. 60 employees and plant area of 50,000 m2. The Company has been accredited for ISO9001\14001\GB/T28001. Daqing VICTEX is a specialized company in production and sales of bio-fermentation products which are mainly applied in oil recovery, environment remediation and agriculture fields and becomes a qualified product & service provider in the supplier networks of Daqing Oilfield Co., Ltd. and CNPC.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.