Chelated potassium fertilizer EDTA FeK - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Liaoyang Wanrong Chemical Products Co.,LTD  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Chelated potassium fertilizer EDTA FeK

Chelated potassium fertilizer EDTA FeK
  • Chelated potassium fertilizer EDTA FeK
Share to:

FOB Price:US $4,000 - 6,000 / Metric Ton

Min.Order Quantity:1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Chelated potassium fertilizer EDTA FeK

Supply Ability:2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Chelated potassium fertilizer EDTA FeK

Port:Dalian

Payment Terms:L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union

Product Details

Parameter

Classification : Other Fertilizers
Other Names : water soluble EDTA Ferric
Model Number : EDTA-FeK
Application : fertilizer

Description

Specifications

Chelated potassium fertilizer EDTA FeK
1.Appearance: pure primrose yellow powder
2.Fe chelated: 9.5%min
3.high quality

Chelated potassium fertilizer EDTA FeK

EDTA Ferric potassium
Appearance: pure primrose yellow powder
Fe chelated: 9.5%min
Insoluble matters in water: 0.01% max
pH (1% solution.): 3.5-5.5
Dipotassium: 9.0%min

 

 

 

TEST

SPECIFICATION

TEST RESULT

1

 

Appearance

 

pure primrose yellow powder

pure primrose yellow powder

2

 

Fe chelated

 

≥9.5%

10.10%

3

 

PH

 

3.5~5.5

5.1

4

 

Insoluble matters in water

 

≤0.1%

0.08%

 

Conclusion: It complies with the requirements.

 

 

VASTLAND also produces mixture microelements of optimal well-balanced plant nutrition. 

Products

Fe

Zn

Mn

Ca

Mg

K

EDTA-ZnNa2

 

15

 

 

 

 

EDTA-MnNa2

 

 

13

 

 

 

EDTA-CaNa2

 

 

 

10

 

 

EDTA-MgNa2

 

 

 

 

6

 

EDTA-FeK

10

 

 

 

 

9

EDTA-ZnK

 

10

 

 

 

18.5

EDTA-MnK

 

 

10

 

 

19

EDTA-CaK

 

 

 

10

 

18.5

EDTA-MgK

 

 

 

 

5.5

18.5

 

Storage

 

EDTA-FeK will store for a minimum of two years under the correct conditions. For user convenience, it is recommended that the product is stored in a dry place. Re-seal partly used packs tightly.

 

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.