Chlormequat Chloride -

Supplier Details

Chengdu Newsun Crop Science Co.,Ltd  

Year Established:1999

Business Type:Manufacturer and Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No. 35, Gongye Fifth Road, Heshan Town, Pujiang County, Chengdu, Sichuan, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

Chlormequat Chloride

Chlormequat Chloride
  • Chlormequat Chloride
Share to:

Chlirmequat is a retardant of plant Growth. It process against gibberellic acid inside the plant when absorbed by organs (root, stem and leaves). It can restrain the elongation of cells, but have no influence on cell division; restrain the growth of stem and leaves without affecting the development of sexual organs. It can make the plant short but strong with gathered trunk; make the leaves darker and thicker and increase the ability to resist collapse, drought, cold and alkaline.

Product Details


Common name: Chlormequat chloride

Other name: CCC, Cycocel

Chemical name: 2-chloroe thyltrimethyl ammonium chloride.

Molecular formular: C5H13NCL2

Chemical family: Plant Growth Regulator

Molecular weight: 158.08

Melting point: 238--242

Specification: 96% tech. Grade

Shelf life: Company Profile

Chengdu Newsun Crop Science Co., Ltd. is a national hightech enterprise, focusing on the green and organic agriculture
protection products, specialized in the research and development, production and marketing of bio & botanic pesticides
and inputs since 1985. Now Chengdu Newsun presents as a leader manufacturer of bio& botanic pesticides globally.

Chengdu Newsun has more than 25 years experience in crop protection & care, owns more than 100 scientific and
technological achievements and patents of inventions. In 2010, Chengdu Newsun established his long term strategy: “the
Safe & Healthy Crops Protection solutions”. And already launched the Green and Organic Research Centre, Completed
the construction of Sichuan enterprise technology centre and Chengdu municipal enterprise technology center and put the
factory of Green and Healthy Crop Protection which covers more than 67000 square meters.

Chengdu Newsun already has planned to launch more than 300 products: bio& botanic pesticides TC, formulations and
Physical Control of pests products which covers the pesticides for the all Organic Agriculture protection and sustainable
Agriculture. And in 2011, Chengdu Newsun already has launched 20 kinds of bio& botanic pesticides. Till now in China,
Chengdu Newsun presents as the first one and the only one company which can supply the products and services for
fulfill of Green & Organic Agriculture systematically.

Now, Chengdu Newsun has more than 400 staffs and most of the staffs are more professional. Chengdu Newsun is
keeping a long and stable strategic partnership with more than 10 universities such as China Agriculture University, North
West Agriculture and Forestry University, Sichuan Agriculture University, Sichuan University of Traditional Chinese
Medicine and etc.

We (Chengdu Newsun) are dedicated to the Safe & Healthy Crops Protection solutions and serve farmers globally.
Chengdu Newsun Crop Science Co., Ltd.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.