Dodecyl Dimethyl Betaine -

Supplier Details

Daqing Vertex Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:Manufacturer

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Dodecyl Dimethyl Betaine

Dodecyl Dimethyl Betaine
  • Dodecyl Dimethyl Betaine
  • Dodecyl Dimethyl Betaine
Share to:

Excellent antistatic, softness, hard water resistance, anti-rust, etc.

Product Details


Model Number : BS-12
Brand Name : VICTEX
Classification : Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Purity : 30%
Place of Origin : Heilongjiang, China (Mainland)
EINECS No. : 211-669-5
MF : C12H25-N+(CH3)2CH2COO-
CAS No. : 683-10-3



Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:


Other Names:

Dodecyldimethyl Betaine






colorless or faint-yellow transparent liquid



Brand Name:


Model Number:




Place of Origin:

Jiangsu China (Mainland)


Detergent Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals

BS-12 is an amphoteric surfactant, having good performances of cleaning, softening, antistatic, foaming, wetting, and stability to acid and alkali. It has low irritation to skin and eye, and has good hand feeling, easy to biodegrade, good resistance to hard water and delayed corrosion.It is widely used to produce shampoo, bubble bath, children washing products, hand cleaner, hard water detergents etc.

Technical   Specification:

Active   matter


Free   Amide

1.0%   Max

Sodium   Chloride

7.0%   Max

pH   (2% Water Solution)







Company Profile

Daqing VICTEX Chemical Industries Co., Ltd. (Daqing VICTEX or the Company), established in 2004 with the registered capital of RMB 5 million, is located in the National Hi-Tech Development Zone of Daqing City. Daqing VICTEX has approx. 60 employees and plant area of 50,000 m2. The Company has been accredited for ISO9001\14001\GB/T28001. Daqing VICTEX is a specialized company in production and sales of bio-fermentation products which are mainly applied in oil recovery, environment remediation and agriculture fields and becomes a qualified product & service provider in the supplier networks of Daqing Oilfield Co., Ltd. and CNPC.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.