GMP approve D-Biotin(Vitamin H),CAS:58-85-5 - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Anhui Eapearl Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2009

Business Type:Business Service

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
Undergraduate Innovation Park, Tongling, Anhui, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

GMP approve D-Biotin(Vitamin H),CAS:58-85-5

GMP approve D-Biotin(Vitamin H),CAS:58-85-5
  • GMP approve D-Biotin(Vitamin H),CAS:58-85-5
  • GMP approve D-Biotin(Vitamin H),CAS:58-85-5
Share to:

CAS No.: 58-85-5 Other Names: Vitamin H MF: C10H16N2O3S EINECS No.: 200-399-3 Place of Origin: Anhui, China (Mainland) Type: Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates Purity: 98.5%~100.5% Brand Name: EP Model Number: USP/BP/EP/FCC Application: Animal Pharmaceuticals Appearance: A White or off-white crystalline powder

Product Details

Parameter

Appearance : A White or off-white crystalline powder
Application : Animal Pharmaceuticals
Model Number : EP008
Brand Name : EP
Purity : 98.5%-100.5%
Type : Agrochemical Intermediates
Place of Origin : Zhejiang China (Mainland)
EINECS No. : 200-399-3
MF : C10H1
Other Names : Vitamin H,Vitamin B7
CAS No. : 58-85-5

Description

Best quality Biotin(Vitamin H)

Vitamin HVitamin H

Product Name:   Biotin

Other Name: Vitamin H 

CAS Number: 58-85-5

EINECS Number: 200-399-3 

Specification: USP/BP/EP/FCC

Certification: GMP/DMF/HACCP/HALAL/KOSHER

Expiry Time: 2 Years

Packing: 5kg/Tin, 20kg/Drum, 25kg/Drum, 50kg/Drum, 200kg/Drum, 1MT/Drum

Storage: Product should be preserved in tightly closed containers protected from light, heat, and air. Do not expose to alkalis or strong oxidizing agents

 

Items

Specification

Results

Appearance

A White or off-white crystalline powder

Conform

Content of related substance

Comply with EP5

Conform

Identification

Correspond

Conform

Clear and colour 

0.01g/ml solution (in 4g/l NaOH) is clear and colourless

Conform

Heavy metals

≤10ppm

<10ppm

Sulphated ash 

≤0.1%

0.05%

Specific Optical Rotation

+89.0o~ +93.0o

+89.2o

Organic volatile impurity

Meets USP requirement 

Conform

Assay(Titration,0.1N NaOH)

98.5%~100.5%

99.5%

Loss on Drying

≤0.5%

0.1%

Conclusion: Conforms to USP32/EP6 

Shelf life 3 year from manufacture date

 

Company Profile

Business Type: Trading Company
Main Products: propylene glycol,propylene carbonate,dimethyl carbonate,diethyl carbonate,ethyl methyl carbonate
Location: Anhui, China (Mainland)
Year Established: 2009
Year start exporting: 2009
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million
Main Markets: Domestic Market, South America, Mid East, Western Europe, Eastern Asia

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.