Hydrazine hydrate - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Benxi Xinyuan Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Hydrazine hydrate

Hydrazine hydrate
  • Hydrazine hydrate
Share to:

CAS No.:7803-57-8

Other Names:Hydrazine monohydrate

MF:H4N2.H2O

Type:

Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates,Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Inter

Purity:99%

Brand Name:Richest

Model Number:7803-57-8

Application:reducing agent

Appearance:colorless liquid

Product Details

Description

Hydrazine hydrate 7803-57-8 40%

CAS: 7803-57-8 (10217-52-4)

Molecular Formula: H4N2.H2O

UN: 2030/8

 

Specification:

Content

24%

35%

40%

55%

64%

80%

N2H4.H2O ,%, min.

24

35

40.0

55.0

64.0

80.0

Hydrazine(N2H4), %, min.

15.36

22.4

26.0

35.2

41.0

51.2

Iron(Fe), ppm, max.

5

5

5

5

5

5

Sulfate(SO4), ppm, max.

50

50

50

50

50

50

Heavy Metal(Pb), ppm, max.

5

5

5

5

5

5

Chloride(Cl), ppm, max.

50

50

50

50

50

50

Nonvolatile matters, ppm, max.

100

100

100

100

100

100

 

Property: This product is a colorless, fuming and basic solution with a peculiar bad smell, soluble in water and alcohol, insoluble in chloroform and ethyl ether, flammable and corroding glass, rubber and leather, its severe toxicity accumulates and harms blood and nerves.
 

Uses: This product is a reductive agent used as materials of medicine, pesticides, dyestuff, blowing agent, and photographic developer.

 

Packing: In HDPE drums with 200kg net each

Not exactly what you want? Post a quick Buying Request!

Service we can provide:

1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.

2. Quality control, before shipment, free sample for test. after shipment,  keep sample for 3 years

3. Prompt shipment with professional documents

4. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment

 

Our Advantages:

Full experience of large numbers containers loading in Chinese sea port

Fast shipment by reputed shipping line

Packing with pallet as buyer's special request

Best service after shipment with e mail

Cargoes together with container sales seervice available

Full experience for Canada & Japan export

Cargoes photo before and after loading into container

Raw materials from Chinese origin

 

Professional Loading:

1.We will provide you with professional loading

2.We have one team supervise uploading the materials. We will check the container, the packages

3.Every step, taking pictures and make records.

4.we will make a complete Loading Report for our customer of each shipment

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.