ISO Certified Factory Price Top Quality 99 percent Sulfolane selling hot, CAS.126-33-0 - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Liaoyang Guanghua Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

ISO Certified Factory Price Top Quality 99 percent Sulfolane selling hot, CAS.126-33-0

ISO Certified Factory Price Top Quality 99 percent Sulfolane selling hot, CAS.126-33-0
  • ISO Certified Factory Price Top Quality 99 percent Sulfolane selling hot, CAS.126-33-0
Share to:

Min.Order Quantity:250 Kilogram/Kilograms 250kg/drum

Supply Ability:100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month 800MT/year

Port:Main ports in China

Payment Terms:L/C,T/T

Product Details

Description

Quick Details

CAS No.:
126-33-0
Other Names:
Tetramethylene sulfone
MF:
C4H8O2S
EINECS No.:
204-783-1
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Organic chemicals
Purity:
99%
Brand Name:
guanghua 
Model Number:
09765
Application:
Solvents for oil industry,Pharmaceutical,Polymer solvent,Solvents for oil industry
Appearance:
Colorless clear liquid
Brand:
TNJ
Quality:
Top
Packing:
250kg/drum
Assay:
99%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 250kg/iron drum
Delivery Detail: Within one week after payment received

Specifications

1.Chemical Name:Sulfolane 
2.CAS:126-33-0 
3.EINECS No.:204-783-1 
4.Formula:C4H8O2S 
5.Time-honored

1)Product Information 

Chemical Name:Sulfolane

Other name:Tetramethylene sulfone; Tetrahydrothiophene 1,1-dioxide

CAS:126-33-0

EINECS No.:204-783-1

Formula:C4H8O2S

Molecular Weight:120.17

Purity:99.5%

Appearance:colorless and transparent liquid (colorless clear liquid)

Type:fine chemicals, Organic chemicals and Derivatives/Heterocyclic compounds.

 

2)Description 

Sulfolane;2,3,4,5-Tetrahydrothiophene-1,1-dioxide;Thioxyclopentane-1,1-dioxide;(Cyclo) Tetramethylene Sulfone;Tetrahydrothiophene S,S-dioxide;Tetramethylene sulphone;Sulpholane;tetrahydrothiophene 1,1-dioxide;

Excellent solvent for many classes of organic compounds; Highly Polar with outstanding chemical properties ;Exceptional Chemical and thermal stability ;Low toxicity.

3)Application

Extraction of benzene, toluene, xylene and other Hydrocarbons from Catalytic reformate and Pyrolysis naphtha ;Production of Food Grade Hexane for extraction of edible oils ;Dearomatization of kerosene for Aviation Turbine Fuel ;Production of gasoline, jet fuels and special boiling point solvents.

 

4)Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 250kg/iron drum , or ISO TANK.

Delivery Detail: Within one week after payment received

 

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.