Imazethapyr - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

SHENYANG SCIENCREAT CHEMICALS CO., LTD  

Year Established:

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Imazethapyr

Imazethapyr
  • Imazethapyr
  • Imazethapyr
Share to:

Product type: Herbicide Class: ALS - Imidazolinone Regular specification:98% TC, 70% WP, 70%WDG, 10%SL, 5%SL Crops: Soybean, Rice, Rape, IMI maize, Vegetables Main pests: Grasses, Broadleaved weeds Timing:Pre plant incorporated,Pre emergence,Post emergence Rate:30-300 g a.i./ha

Product Details

Parameter

Brand Name : SSCC
Application : Grasses, Broadleaved weeds
Purity : 98% TC, 70% WP, 70%WDG, 10%SL, 5%SL
Place of Origin : Shenyang
MF : C15H19N3O3
Other Names : Pursuit
CAS No. : 81335-77-5
Classification : Herbicide

Description

Imazethapyr is an imidazole compound used as a selective herbicide. It is applied preplant incorporated, preemergence, at cracking, and postemergence. The compound controls weeds by reducing the levels of three branched-chain aliphatic amino acids, isoleucine, leucine and valine, through the inhibition of aceto-hydroxyacid synthase, an enzyme common to the biosynthetic pathway for these amino acids. This inhibition causes a disruption in protein synthesis which, in turn, leads to an interference in DNA synthesis and cell growth. The compound is used to control grasses and broadleaved weeds including barnyardgrass, crabgrass, cocklebur, panicums, pigweeds, nightshade, mustard, smartweed, velvetleaf, jimsonweed, foxtails, seedling johnsongrass, lambsquarters, morningglory and others. Tolerant crops include soybeans, peanuts, dry and edible beans, peas, alfalfa and imidazolinone resistant/tolerant corn. Additional research is being conducted on other leguminous crops。

Regular specification:98% TC, 70% WP, 70%WDG, 10%SL, 5%SL
Crops:  Soybean, Rice, Rape, IMI maize, Vegetables
Main pests: Grasses, Broadleaved weeds
Timing:Pre plant incorporated,Pre emergence,Post emergence
Rate:30-300 g a.i./ha

Company Profile

Shenyang Sciencreat Chemicals Co., Ltd.(SSCC), locates in Shenyang the capital of Liaoning province which owns a long cultural history. With the former name of Pilot Plant of Shenyang Research Institute of Chemical Industry(SYRICI), SSCC is established in 1950 and changes its name in 2008. Recently SSCC is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Sinochem International Co., Ltd..Meanwhile, SSCC is the manufacturing base of the earliest R&D center of pesticides in China(SYRICI) and is also a national new high-tech enterprise.

Covering an area of 23 hectares which locates in provincial industry zone – Xihe Chemical Industry Area of Shenyang Economic and Technological Development Zone, SSCC mainly produces Technical & Formulation of Herbicides, Insecticides, Fungicides and related intermediates. The whole production site has an annual capacity of 5,000mt Technical and 20,000mt Formulation. SSCC has established 1 National Reaction Risk Study Center, 9 Technical synthesis workshops, 2 Formulation workshops, 1 Multi-functional workshop and 2 Waste-water treatment facilities, 1 Solid-waste incineration facility that completely comply with the state environmental protection requirements

Accompanied by continuous development and production, SSCC has run its products into more than 20 countries and has established firm strategic partnerships with transnational corporations like Syngenta, BASF, FMC, and Bayer. In recent years, the company has been upgrading the quality of core products through development of manufacturing process and supplement of GLP data for registration. In the meantime, during the cooperation with transnational corporations, SSCC has step by step enhanced its Quality Control and HSE Management. SSCC aims to be a sustainable and reliable manufacturing-type enterprise for each customer in the increasingly severe environmental protection situation.

In the future, SSCC will accelerate strategic development and further improve the core business of industry chain to create harmonious and sustainable development of chemicals industry, striving to achieve sustained growth and progress, creating value for customers and continuously making new contributions to society.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.