Industrial grade calcium oxide - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Benxi Xinyuan Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Industrial grade calcium oxide

Industrial grade calcium oxide
  • Industrial grade calcium oxide
Share to:

Classification:Calcium Oxide

CAS No.:1305-78-7

Other Names:quick lime

MF:CaO

Place of Origin:Liaoning China (Mainland)

Grade Standard:Industrial Grade

Purity:95%

Appearance:white powder

shape:powder

color:white

Product Details

Description

Classification: Calcium Oxide
Appearance: white powder
Place of Origin: Liaoning China (Mainland)
MF: CaO
Samples: Free

Calcium oxide features:

 

This product is a white amorphous powder, containing impurities in gray or pale yellow, with moisture absorption. 

Insoluble in water, insoluble in alcohol, soluble in acid, glycerol. Absorption of carbon dioxide in the air and water. 

Generated with water calcium hydroxide and evolution of considerable heat.

 

Main Application:

 

Calcium oxide for iron and steel, pesticides, pharmaceuticals, non-ferrous metals, fertilizers, leather, hydrogen calcium oxide, ammonia laboratory drying and alcohol dehydration. 

Can also react with water to produce a lot of heat, commonly used in automatic heating package. 

As alkaline agent, nutritional supplements, dough modifier, pigs, poultry and beef tripe hot lotion.

 

Refined grade Calcium oxide

item

value

Calcium oxide(CaO)%≥

95

Loss on ignition %≤

4

Magnesium oxide (MgO)%≤

1

Insoluble matter in HCl %≤

0.8

carbon dioxide(CO2)%≤

3

Fe% ≤

0.05

Fineness (600 mesh )%≤

0.3

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.