Molecular sieve 3a pellets - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Jiangxi Xintao Technology Co., Ltd  

Year Established:2002

Business Type:Manufacturer

Management Certifiation: ISO9001,ISO14001

Operational Address:
West Section, High-Tech Industrial Park, Development Zone, Pingxiang, Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

Molecular sieve 3a pellets

Molecular sieve 3a pellets
  • Molecular sieve 3a pellets
  • Molecular sieve 3a pellets
  • Molecular sieve 3a pellets
Share to:

XINTAO 1/8" Molecular sieve 3a pellets

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : 3A
Brand Name : XINTAO
Type : Adsorbent
Place of Origin : Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
MF : 0.45 K2O . 0.55 Na2O . Al2O3 . 2 SiO2 . 4.5H2O
Other Names : 3A-zeolites
CAS No. : 1318-02-1
Adsorbent Variety : Molecular Sieve
Usage : Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Industry chemical
Quality Management : ISO9001:2008
Color : light grey
Shape : pellet
Size : 1/16 & 1/8

Description

XINTAO 1/8" Molecular sieve 3a pellets

Technical parameter: 

Model 3A
Color Light gray
Nominal pore diameter 3 angstroms
Shape Pellet ( Extruded)
Diameter (Inch) 1/16" 1/8"
Size ratio up to grade (%) ≥96 ≥96
Bulk density (g/ml) ≥0.66 ≥0.66
Wear ratio (%) ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Crushing strength (N) ≥40/piece ≥50/piece
Static H2O adsorption (%) ≥21 ≥21
Ethylene adsorption (‰) ≤3.0 ≤3.0
Water content (%) ≤1.5 ≤1.5
 
Typical Chemical Formula 0.4 K2O . 0.6 Na2O . Al2O3 . 2 SiO2 . 4.5H2O
SiO2 : Al2O3≈2
Typical Application a) Drying of unsaturated hydrocarbons (e.g. ethylene, propylene, butadien)
b) Cracked Gas Drying
c) Drying of natural gas, if COS minimization is essential, or a minimum co-adsorption of hydrocarbons is required.
d) Drying of highly polar compounds, such as methanol and ethanol
e) Drying of liquid alcohol
f) Static, (non-regenerative) dehydration of insulating glass units, whether air filled or gas-filled.
g) Drying of CNG.
 
Package : Carton box; Carton drum; Steel drum
MOQ: 1 Metric Ton
Payment Terms: T/T; L/C; PayPal; West Union
Warranty: a) By National Standard GBT 10504-2008
b) Offer lifetime consultation on problems occurred
 
Container 20GP 40GP Sample order
Quantity 12MT 24MT < 5kg
Delivery Time 3 days 5 days Stock available
Price: U$1.55/kg (Quantity: 100tons)

 

Related Picture

DetailDetailDetailDetail

 

Company Profile

Jiangxi Xintao Technology Co., Ltd was established in Feb. 2002, which has more than 10 years history for manufacturing and exporting experience. We are located in West Section, Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Pingxiang city, Jiangxi Province, Southeast China.

Our main products are molecular sieves, activated alumina, inert ceramic balls, random and structured chemical packing in ceramic, plastic & metal.

We have 30 rolling machines, 2 mixing machines, 2 static ovens and 1 automatic oven.

As an ISO 9001-2008 certified company with Xintao brand, we confirm good product quality, professional export package and documents service. Delivery time within 1 week for one 20ft container to Shanghai seaport. Till now, we have exported to the seven continents already.

Xintao not only promote our product, also emphasize on providing professional technique service. Customer's satisfaction is our point that never changes. Good reputation is our strong backbone. We sincerely hope to establish our long term cooperation based on our mutual benefit. The common benefits between us can reach the biggest intersection.

Xintao has a skilled responsible and committed team ensure your requirements will be met promptly and fully.

Please contact us freely for your requirements and warm welcome your visit to our factory.

We are ready to support you at any time.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.