Myrtenol bulk floral fragrance with REACH registered - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Huaihua Fragrant Spices Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2010

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No. 16, Tiexi Ind. Zone, Hongjiang Dist., Huaihua, Hunan, China (Mainland)

Myrtenol bulk floral fragrance with REACH registered

Myrtenol bulk floral fragrance with REACH registered
  • Myrtenol bulk floral fragrance with REACH registered
Share to:

Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, alcoholic drinks

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : Fenfangxl006
Brand Name : Fenfang
Purity : 97%min
Usage : Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, alcoholic drinks
Type : Synthetic Flavour & Fragrance
Place of Origin : Hunan, China
EINECS No. : 208-193-5
MF : C10H16O
Other Names : 10-Hydroxy-2-pinene
CAS No. : 515-00-4

Description

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 515-00-4
  • Other Names: 10-Hydroxy-2-pinene
  • MF: C10H16O
  • EINECS No.: 208-193-5
  • FEMA No.: Null
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Synthetic Flavour & Fragrance
  • Usage: Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, alcoholic drinks
  • Purity: 97%min, 97%min
  • Brand Name: Fenfang
  • Model Number: Fenfangxl006
  • Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
  • Specific gravity D2525: 1.4920 - 1.4985
  • Refractive index N20D: 0.9750 - 0.9857
  • Flash point: Null
  • Myrtenol: reach registered floral fragrance
  • Recommended dosage: 2%
  • Certification: halal certification, kosher certification
  • Factory scale: The biggest manufacuturer of rose oxide in China
  • patent: 6

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: PP Steel barrel 
(25KG /barrel , 170KG/barrel)
Delivery Detail: 40 days (based on the quantity )

The most professional!
The biggest manufacturer of Rose oxide and Myrtenol in China!
The biggest photosensited oxidation equipment we own in the world! 

Product Description

1. Main parameter

Item

  Myrtenol

Chemical name 10-Hydroxy-2-pinene
Formula C10H16 O Molecular weight 152.23
CAS NO 515-00-4 Aroma characteristics

With the fragrance of grass, wood and 
camphor aroma, soft odor

Appearance Colorless liquid  Specific gravity      D2525 1.4920 - 1.4985
Refractive index N20D 0.9750 - 0.9857 Flashpoint 66 ℃
Purity 95%min Applications

Used as a flavoring, preparation of lavender,
orange flavor

Recommended dosage 2% EINECS 208-193-5

 

2. Application 

 

                                  Selecting superior pinene and implementing the most  advanced  photosensitized oxidation technology , 

                                                               we produce the high quality and competitive price product.

       Odour 

With the fragrance of grass, wood and camphor aroma, soft odor

Recommended 

dosage

0.01%-2%

 

Technical 

 

guidance

 

 

1, Used for blending woody aroma essence

2, 2. Used as medical intermediate and pharmaceutical raw material.

3,  Used for sterilization

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packaging Details:

25kg, 170Kg

Delivery Detail:

3 weeks ( base on the quantity)

 

Related products

            Rose Oxide 

      Rose Oxide High Cis

        Rose Oxide Levo

   Rose Oxide Dextro

         Perilla Aldehyde

              Myrtenol

           Nerol Oxide

        Pinocarveol

 

Company Information

Company Information

 Factory 

Office 

Welcome to our factory!

We are willing to sincerely cooperate with friends from all walks of life, hand in hand create brilliance.

Our Services

 Our team 

 

Company Profile

Huaihua Fragrant spices Co., Ltd established in 2010, is a High-Tech Enterprise which is professional in flavor and fragrance with R&D ,manufacturing and sales. The company is located in Tiexi industrial zone, Hongjiang area,Huaihua city ,Hunan province, and covers an area of 10000 square meters. The main productions are Rose oxide racemic , Rose oxide high Cis, Rose oxide Levo, Perilla aldehyde, Myrtenol, 4-Terpinenol and series of synthetic aromas. 
The company imports the most advanced international photosensitized oxidation technology, adopts the intelligent system of production-Tech, implements information production management, builts the professional workshop for Rose oxide racemic with 30 tons as the annual output, Rose oxide high Cis 15 tons, Rose oxide Levo 10 tons ,Perilla aldehyde 10 tons, Myrtenol 5 tons, 4-Terpinenol 5 tons. At present, our company is the biggest manufacture of Rose oxide racemic ,Mytenol and series of synthetic aromas. 
Our company establishes a long-term partnership with the domestic Scientific Research Institutes. International advanced equipments are installed for R&D, analysis, testing and application. Aiming the developing situation of international technology and holding the latest fashion, we use the advanced new technology, craft and materials in production to keep products high-quality and raise the competitiveness of core technology. 
Our company all along adhere to Speaking with science & data, Occupying the market with high quality as the enterprise soul. With the market as the guidance, we survive on high-quality, develop on innovation, cast brand with quality and keep fighting for ever to create an excellent Chinese national brand in aromatic industrial and promote the prosperity & development of Chinese aromatic industry.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.