Natural Herbal Extract Bupleurum Sinensis Extract -

Supplier Details

Hunan Sunshine Biotech Inc.  

Year Established:2014

Business Type:Business Service

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No. 903-904, Bldg. C3, Lugu Yuyuan, No. 27, Wenxuan Road, High-Tech Development Zone, Changsha, Hunan, China (Mainland)

Natural Herbal Extract Bupleurum Sinensis Extract

Natural Herbal Extract Bupleurum Sinensis Extract
  • Natural Herbal Extract Bupleurum Sinensis Extract
  • Natural Herbal Extract Bupleurum Sinensis Extract
  • Natural Herbal Extract Bupleurum Sinensis Extract
Share to:

Maintain internal energy in the body and to maintain the balance of all internal organs.

Product Details


Model Number : SQT-151116-01
Brand Name : Sunshine
Type : Bupleurum Sinensis Extract
Place of Origin : Hunan, China (Mainland)
MF : C42H68O13
Other Names : Bupleurum chinense DC.
CAS No. : 20874-52


Quick Details

  • Type: Bupleurum Sinensis Extract
  • Form: Powder
  • Part: Root
  • Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
  • Packaging: Bottle, Drum, Vacuum Packed, 25kg/drum,DIA41cm*H50cm
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Grade: Pharmaceutical / Food grade
  • Brand Name: Sunshine
  • Model Number: SQT-151116-01
  • Appearance: Yellow Brown Powder
  • SPEC.: 10:1/20:1/30:1
  • Latin name: Bupleurum chinense DC.
  • Shelf life: 24months retest
  • Detection method: TLC
  • Cas No: 20874-52
  • Molecular Formula: C42H68O13
  • Molecular Weight: 780.9815

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/Drum, DIA41cm*H50cm; 
Air-tight original sealed container.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after receiving the payment

Bupleurum Extract

Bupleurum chinese DC

Product Description

Product Name: Bupleurum Extract Powder

Botanical Name: Bupleurum chinense DC.

Part Used: Root

Active Ingredient:  saikosaponin

CAS No: 20874-52

Molecular Formula: C42H68O13

Molecular Weight: 780.9815

Appearance:Yellow Brown Powder

PRODUCT SPECIFICATION:                                                                                           


5:1 TLC

10:1 TLC

20:1 TLC

1%-5% Bupleurum saikosaponins

PRODUCT FUNCTION:                                                                                                    

  1. Maintain internal energy in the body and to maintain the balance of all internal organs.
  2. Herbal tonic to bring about improved functioning of the liver.
  3. Treat gastrointestinal problems and hemorrhoids.
  4. Promote perspiration by aiding the body to rush blood to the surface.
  5. Beneficial in clearing fever, flu and inflammation due to infection.
  6. Treat brain disorders, and female reproductive problems.
  7. Anti-cancer
PRODUCT APPLICATION:                                                                                              
  1. Pharmaceutical raw material
  2. Healthcare product ingredient
  3. Functinal food and bevarege ingredient

Delivery time :

Around 3-5 workdays after your payment.


1kg packed in aluminum foil bag,double plastic-bag inside

Packing :

packed in aluminum foil bag,double plastic-bag inside

Net Weight :


Gross Weight :


Drum Size & Volume:

I.D.41cm × H50cm, 0.055 m³/ Drum

Payment terms:

T/T or Alibaba Payment

Srorage :

Stored in dry and cool place, keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf Life :

Two years when properly stored.



HOT SALE PRODUCTS:                                                                                                                                            

Plant Extract
Ginseng Extract       Schisandra Extract
Reishi mushroom Extract  Giant Knotweed Extract
Ginger Extract      St.John's wort Extract
Dong Quai Extract  Green Coffee Bean Extract
Milk Thistle Extract Maca Extract
Sweet Tea Extract Soybean Extract
Eucommia Ulmoides Extract  
Fruit &Vegetable Powder
Coconut Powder Papaya Powder
Banana Powder Pineapple Powder
Mango Powder Pumpkin Powder
Kumquat Powder Cocoa Powder


Q:What's does your product mainly used for?

A:Our products can be used for cosmetics, food &beverage and medicine etc. 


Q:Are you trading company or manufacturer?

A:We are a trading company with our own R&D team making the customized Spec. evaluation and long-time cooperated factories and raw material bases.


Q:Is sample available?

A:Yes, we offer free samples for tests within 30 grams by Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT, on condition that you take care of the delivery coats.


Q:What’s your payment terms?

A:We have alibaba as our credit guarantee. You pay directly to Alibaba, then we will arrange the shipment after receipt of Alibaba notice. Alibaba will compensate for non-conforming goods.


Q: Are customzied products available?

A: Yes customized products are available. Pls. let us know your technical requirement.


If you have any question, pls contact us by these methods:


Company Profile


Hunan sunshine Biotech Inc. is located in Changsha Hightech Zone LU Valley Building,being funded with 5million RMB,having most comfortable working environment in Hunan.We are a large high tech biological company engaged in exploitation,production,selling and lmp and exp of botanical extracts,as well as being concentrated on genetic diagnosis reagent.As for now,our company has 3 manufacturing bases in Yongzhou,Shimen,Guilin city,with more than 300 types of botanical extracts,yearly production capacity achieves over 500 tons.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.