Optical Brightening Agent - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Dalian Richfortune Chemicals Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Optical Brightening Agent

Optical Brightening Agent
  • Optical Brightening Agent
Share to:

Specifications

1.Suitable Plastics whitening. 
2.Also used on paper and drying industry 
3.Good whitening

Product Details

Parameter

Classification : Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Type : Optical whitening agent
Other Names : Fluorescent Brightener KSN
Purity : 99.9
Usage : Paper Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary agent
light yellow : light green powder

Description

Optical brightening agent KSN/OBA KSN

 
Product Description

Product name

Optical brightener KSN

Chemical property

CAS No:5242-49-9

Molecular formula:C29H20N2O2

Molecula:r weight:428.4813

Main Ingredients

benzoxazole deravatives

Specifications:

Appearance      yellow green powder
Melting Point      300°C min
Ash Content       0.5%max
Ingredients         min98.0%
Volatile Matter    0.5%max
Fineness            min300mesh

Application Methods

 

Recommended quantity: to put 20-300g brightening agents of KSN in every 1000kg raw material
1.To put 5~20g into transparent plastics
2.To put 100~200g into polyester fibers

Applications:

1.Goes for the processing of polyester, nylon fiber and terylen chemical fiber.

2. Especially goes for such engineering plastic at high temperature as PET, PBT,

PC, ABS, and PA

3)  Also goes for general plastics like PVC, PE, PS, PP, EVA, etc with a very small 

quantity of less than 0.01%

Company Profile

Dalian Richfortune Chemicals Co., Ltd.

In 1992, we firstly developed and tried to produce Optical Brightener OB.
In 1995, we started to manufacture 2,5-thiophenedicarboxylic acid(also called OB acid) and other kinds Optical Brighteners( OB-1, FP-127, ER) .
In 2005, we started to make Biphenyl series, Optical Brightener CBS-X and Heat Transfer Fluids. the capacity of Biphenyl has been over 8000mt/a. Heat Transfer Fluids can reach 10000mt/a capacity.
In 2012, we started to expand production capacity of some products, such as 6500mt/a diphenyl oxide, 3000mt/a p-toluic acid, 3800mt/a partial hydrogenated terphenyl, 2000mt/a 2-formylbenzenesulfonic acid sodium salts, 600mt/a ferrocene.

After decades fast development, now our products include:
Additives: optical brighteners; Antioxidants; UV Absorbers; Flame Retardants, Photo Initiators, Accelerators; Ferrocene, Etc
Heat transfer fluids: Biphenyl+Diphenyl Oxide Mixture(RFCTHERM-400), Partial Hydrogenated Terphenyl(RFCTHERM-PHT-350), Etc
Intermediates: P-toluic acid, P-Tolunitrile, 2-amino Phenol, Biphenyl, Diphenyl Oxide, 1,4-naphthalene dicarboxylic acid, 2-Formylbenzenesulfonic acid sodium salt, Etc

We also focus on inorganic chemicals (Especially in High purity Strontium and Barium salts.
Today, our products have been exported to many countries, we also have become a global leader in above fields.
A Commitment to Our Products:
All our products are supported by our Quality System and testing and R&D laboratories, we offer expert technical support and valuable services based on our professional knowledge over decades, We apply this approach to create a customer experience that is friendly, efficient and seamless, We hope to establish good cooperation relations with colleague worldwide.

A Philosophy of Sustainable and Innovative Development:
We always select environmentally responsible raw materials to manufacture our products, For every product across our entire product line, we constantly looks for ways to reduce environmental impact, everybody is obliged to protect environment, everybody have the right to enjoy green grass, clean water and fresh air.
 
machine machine

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.