Perilla Aldehyde Fragrance for Lemon & Mentha Spicata and food flavor essence - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Huaihua Fragrant Spices Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2010

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No. 16, Tiexi Ind. Zone, Hongjiang Dist., Huaihua, Hunan, China (Mainland)

Perilla Aldehyde Fragrance for Lemon & Mentha Spicata and food flavor essence

Perilla Aldehyde Fragrance for Lemon & Mentha Spicata and food flavor essence
  • Perilla Aldehyde Fragrance for Lemon & Mentha Spicata and food flavor essence
Share to:

Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, alcoholic drinks

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : Fenfangxl005
Brand Name : Fenfang
Purity : 92%min, 92%min
Usage : Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, alcoholic drinks
Type : Synthetic Flavour & Fragrance
Place of Origin : Hunan, China (Mainland)
FEMA No. : Null
EINECS No. : 218-302-8
MF : C10H14O
Other Names : 4-Isopropenyl-cyclohexene-1-carboxaldehyde
CAS No. : 2111-75-3

Description

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 2111-75-3
  • Other Names: 4-Isopropenyl-cyclohexene-1-carboxaldehyde
  • MF: C10H14O
  • EINECS No.: 218-302-8
  • FEMA No.: Null
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Synthetic Flavour & Fragrance
  • Usage: Daily Flavor, Food Flavor, Industrial Flavor, Tobacco Flavor, alcoholic drinks
  • Purity: 92%min, 92%min
  • Brand Name: Fenfang
  • Model Number: Fenfangxl005
  • Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
  • Specific gravity D2525: 0.9625 - 0.9645
  • Refractive index N20D: 1.5060- 1.5228
  • Flash point: 66 ℃
  • Purple perilla flavor: fragrance for lemon flavor
  • Recommended dosage: 2%
  • Certification: halal certification, kosher certification
  • Factory scale: The biggest manufacuturer of rose oxide in China
  • patent: 6

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: PP Steel barrel 
(25KG /barrel , 170KG/barrel)
Delivery Detail: 40 days (based on the quantity )
 
  Perilla Aldehyde Fragrance for Lemon & Mentha Spicata and food flavor essence    

The most professional manufacturer of fragrant fragrances in China!
The biggest photosensited oxidation equipment we own 
in the world!

Product Description

 

1.Main parameter

Item

Perilla aldehyde

Chemical name

4-Isopropenyl-cyclohexene-1-carboxaldehyde

Formula

C10H14O

Molecular weight

150.22

CAS NO

2111-75-3

Aroma characteristics

Have a purple perilla, cinnamic aldehyde and

 cumin aldehyde scent

Appearance

 Colorless to pale yellow liquid

 Specific gravity      D2525

 0.9625 - 0.9645

Refractive index N20D

 1.5060- 1.5228

Flashpoint

95℃

Purity

95%min

Applications

Modulation of jasmine, Narcissus and other floral fragrance and cosmetics, modulation of lemon,

Mentha spicata, flavor essence for food.

Recommended dosage

2%

EINECS

218-302-8

 

2. Application 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Packaging Details:

1 kg, 5kg & 25Kg

Delivery Detail:

3 weeks ( base on the quantity)

 

Related products

            Rose Oxide 

      Rose Oxide High Cis

        Rose Oxide Levo

   Rose Oxide Dextro

         Perilla Aldehyde

              Myrtenol

           Nerol Oxide

        Pinocarveol

 

Company Informatio

 Factory 

Office 

Welcome to our factory!

We are willing to sincerely cooperate with friends from all walks of life, hand in hand create brilliance.

Our Services

 Our team 

Company Profile

Huaihua Fragrant spices Co., Ltd established in 2010, is a High-Tech Enterprise which is professional in flavor and fragrance with R&D ,manufacturing and sales. The company is located in Tiexi industrial zone, Hongjiang area,Huaihua city ,Hunan province, and covers an area of 10000 square meters. The main productions are Rose oxide racemic , Rose oxide high Cis, Rose oxide Levo, Perilla aldehyde, Myrtenol, 4-Terpinenol and series of synthetic aromas. 
The company imports the most advanced international photosensitized oxidation technology, adopts the intelligent system of production-Tech, implements information production management, builts the professional workshop for Rose oxide racemic with 30 tons as the annual output, Rose oxide high Cis 15 tons, Rose oxide Levo 10 tons ,Perilla aldehyde 10 tons, Myrtenol 5 tons, 4-Terpinenol 5 tons. At present, our company is the biggest manufacture of Rose oxide racemic ,Mytenol and series of synthetic aromas. 
Our company establishes a long-term partnership with the domestic Scientific Research Institutes. International advanced equipments are installed for R&D, analysis, testing and application. Aiming the developing situation of international technology and holding the latest fashion, we use the advanced new technology, craft and materials in production to keep products high-quality and raise the competitiveness of core technology. 
Our company all along adhere to Speaking with science & data, Occupying the market with high quality as the enterprise soul. With the market as the guidance, we survive on high-quality, develop on innovation, cast brand with quality and keep fighting for ever to create an excellent Chinese national brand in aromatic industrial and promote the prosperity & development of Chinese aromatic industry.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.