Potassium Hydrocarbonate - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

MUDANJIANG FENGDA CHEMICALS CORPORATION  

Year Established:

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Potassium Hydrocarbonate

Potassium Hydrocarbonate
  • Potassium Hydrocarbonate
  • Potassium Hydrocarbonate
Share to:

Potassium Hydrocarbonate 99%min is our strong item ,and have passed through ISO9001:2008Quality Management System Certification. Packing: In 25kgs , 50kgs, 500kgs or 1000kgs plastic woven bag.

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : Potassium Carbonate
Brand Name : fengda
Application : Carbonate
Appearance : white powder
Purity : 99%min
Place of Origin : China (Mainland)
MF : KHCO3
Other Names : Potassium acid carbonate
CAS No. : 298-14-6

Description

Molecular Formula: KHCO3                             Molecular Weight:100.12

Property: Potassium Bicarbonate is colorless and transparent crystal. The

relative density is 2.17. It is stable in the air. It is soluble in water, forming a

slightly alkaline solution, but insoluble in alcohol. The solution can not react

with magnesium salt yielding precipitate of alkaline salt. It begins to decompose

at 100°C and completely decomposes and turns into Potassium Carbonate

losing carbon dioxide and water at 200°C.

otassium Hydrocarbonate

Specification:

Item

Tech grade

Food grade

Appearance

White powder

Purity

99% Min

99% Min

Moisture

0.5% Max

-----

Ph value

8.8

-----

Iron

0.002% Max

0.001% Max

Heavy metal (as Pb)

5ppm% max

5ppm% Max

Chloride (as Kcl)

----

0.01% Max

Sulfide (as K2SO4) :

----

0.01% Max

Insoluble matter in water

----

0.02% Max

Arsenic (as As)

----

3ppm% Max

 

Usage: Potassium Bicarbonate is used as a raw material producing potassium carbonate, potassium acetate and potassium arsenite. Also it is a fire-extinguishing agent for oil and chemicals. It is used in medicine and baking powder

Packing: In 25kgs , 50kgs, 500kgs or 1000kgs plastic woven bag.

Company Profile

 
Mudanjiang Fengda Chemicals Corp. is a specialized manufacturing and trading enterprise which is authorized approved by Ministry of Commerce, has passed through ISO9001 : 2008 Quality Management System Certification ,We mainly engaged in export of raw materials of chemical industry and pharmaceuticals, and farm produces . , Among our catalogue, Oxalic Acid, Formic Acid ,Sodium Formate ,Sodium Sulfide, series of Humic Acid , Ammonium Sulphate, Sodium Thiosulfate, Soium Hydrosulphide , etc . over 30 kinds of products are our partial strong items . We also own more than 100 varieties of the products for export. Even Oxalic Acid is occupied the largest export volume and annual output 160000.00mt, which has been exporting to more than 60 countries and regions such as Europe , America , Asia , Africa all continents etc. by its superior quality, competitive price, and has acquired good comments by our clients .
Since from foundation of our firm, we have established stable and long-term trade relationship with more than eighty countries and regions throughout the world abiding by the business principle of integrity ,mutual benefit ,pragmatic,innovation for more than 20 years.The Board Chairman Mr.Wang Jiangsheng of our Corporation with all colleagues , sincerely hope we can cooperate with more friends around the world ,commonly develop our great undertaking.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.