Sell Piroxicam-Beta-Cyclodextrin - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Zibo Qianhui Biological Technology Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2006

Business Type:Business Service

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
Zhuzhuang Village, Shiqiao Office, Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China (Mainland)

Sell Piroxicam-Beta-Cyclodextrin

Sell Piroxicam-Beta-Cyclodextrin
  • Sell Piroxicam-Beta-Cyclodextrin
Share to:

Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms; Supply Ability: 30 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year; Port: Beijing,Tianjin,Qingdao; Payment Terms: L/C,T/T.

Product Details

Parameter

Appearance : lemo yellow colored power
Application : has less odor,more stability and more stable medicine releasing speed
Brand Name : Qianhui
Purity : >99%
Type : Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals
Place of Origin : Shandong, China (Mainland)
Other Names : PBCD
CAS No. : none
Grade Standard : Medicine Grade, pharma

Description

1.Piroxicam-Beta-Cyclodextrin is made by enwrapping medical piroxicam and medical beta-cyclodextrin in a certain inverse proportion with a unique art.

 

2.This inclusion compound has less odor, more stability and more stable medicine releasing speed than the single piroxicam.

 

3.Piroxicam-beta-cyclodextrin is mainly used in anti-inflammatory analgesic drugs. It  is more useful in the medical.

 

Item
Specifications
Appearance 
Lemo yellow colored powder,insipid,innocent
 Apperance of solution
comply
 Ammonia ion
≤0.7%
 2-Aminopyridine
≤0.03%
 Ammonia Lon
≤0.5%
 PH(0.5% Aqua solu)
  5.0-7.5
 Loss of drying
≤10%
 Assay(Piroxicam)
 9.73%-11.19%
 

Company Profile

Zibo Qianhui Biological Technology Co., Ltd is a pharmaceutical and chemical corporation integrating research and manufacture, which is associated with Shandong University and Shenyang Pharmaceutical University. Our firm lies in Pharmaceutical Industrial Park of Zibo High-Tech District. There are 60 staff members in our company, including 5 professors and 30 technicians. We have a modernized inspection center and the most advanced medical auxiliary production lines in China for Beta-Cyclodextrin, Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, Hydroxyethyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, Methyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, Piroxicam-Beta-Cyclodextrin, Sodiumsulphobutylether-Beta-Cyclodextrin and Glucosyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin. We are the earliest and most advanced factory which produces Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin professionally in China.

Guided by the spirit of being in good faith, our company is dedicated to extending sincere cooperation with you and making joint efforts and progress, thus achieving great accomplishments at an international level.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.