Surfactants Sodium lauryl sulfate 151-21-3 - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Daqing Vertex Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:Manufacturer

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Surfactants Sodium lauryl sulfate 151-21-3

Surfactants Sodium lauryl sulfate 151-21-3
  • Surfactants Sodium lauryl sulfate 151-21-3
  • Surfactants Sodium lauryl sulfate 151-21-3
Share to:

1.Excellent decontamination, emulsification, and foaming property. With rich and longstanding form. 2.Non-toxic and good biodegradable ability. 3.By adding other types of additive, its irritation will be ameliorated, degreasing power reduced, hand feeling enhanced.

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : 92%,95%
Brand Name : VERTEX
Classification : Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Purity : 92%,95%
Place of Origin : Heilongjiang, China (Mainland)
EINECS No. : 205-7881
MF : ROSO3Na R: C12-14 alkyl
Other Names : Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate,SLS
CAS No. : 151-21-3
Shelf life : 1 year
Active matter,% : 95.0Min. // 92.0Min

Description

Items

95%

92%

Appearance , 25°C

White to yellowish powder or needle

White to yellowish powder or needle

Active matter,%

95.0Min.

92.0Min

Petroleum ether soluble substance,%

1.5Max.

3.5Max.

Sodium sulfate, %

3.0Max.

5.0Max.

Water content,%

3.0Max.

5.0Max.

Color, Hazen (5%Am.aq.sol)

10Max.

10Max.

pH value (25°C, 1% Am.aq.sol)

7.5-9.5

7.5-9.5

Company Profile

Daqing VICTEX Chemical Industries Co., Ltd. (Daqing VICTEX or the Company), established in 2004 with the registered capital of RMB 5 million, is located in the National Hi-Tech Development Zone of Daqing City. Daqing VICTEX has approx. 60 employees and plant area of 50,000 m2. The Company has been accredited for ISO9001\14001\GB/T28001. Daqing VICTEX is a specialized company in production and sales of bio-fermentation products which are mainly applied in oil recovery, environment remediation and agriculture fields and becomes a qualified product & service provider in the supplier networks of Daqing Oilfield Co., Ltd. and CNPC.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.