XINTAO Carbon Molecular Sieve from Pingxiang - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Jiangxi Xintao Technology Co., Ltd  

Year Established:2002

Business Type:Manufacturer

Management Certifiation: ISO9001,ISO14001

Operational Address:
West Section, High-Tech Industrial Park, Development Zone, Pingxiang, Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

XINTAO Carbon Molecular Sieve from Pingxiang

XINTAO Carbon Molecular Sieve from Pingxiang
  • XINTAO Carbon Molecular Sieve from Pingxiang
  • XINTAO Carbon Molecular Sieve from Pingxiang
Share to:

XINTAO Carbon Molecular Sieve from Pingxiang

Product Details

Parameter

Purity : 99.99%
Model Number : CMS-240
Brand Name : XINTAO
Type : Carbon Black
Place of Origin : Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Other Names : carbon sieve
Crushing Strength : 100N/Pmin
Bulk Density : 640-660g/ml
Diameter : 1.3mm;1.6mm; customized 2.0mm 2.2mm
Shape : Pellet

Description

XINTAO Carbon Molecular Sieve from Pingxiang

Model Carbon Molecular Sieve
Appearance Black, extruded(pellet)
Diameter 1.3mm; 1.6mm ;2.0mm 2.2mm customised
Crushing Strength 100N/P min
Dust level 100PPM Max
Type Adsorbent pressure Nitrogen purity Nitrogen quantity N2/Air
(MPa) (N2%) (NM3/h.t) (%)
CMS-200 0.8 99.99 70 21
99.9 140 27
99.5 200 36
99 260 41
98 330 48
CMS-220 0.8 99.99 90 25
99.9 160 34
99.5 220 43
99 290 48
98 360 54
CMS-240 0.8 99.99 100 26
99.9 175 35
99.5 240 44
99 300 49
98 370 55
 
Typical Application CMS takes the appearance of cylindrical black solid, contains countless 4 angstrom fine pores, it can be used to separate air into nitrogen and oxygen .In industry, CMS can concentrate nitrogen from air with PSA systems. Our CMS products have the character of large nitrogen yield capacity; high nitrogen recovery. It can meet the requirement of all types of PSA nitrogen systems. 
The carbon molecular sieve is widely applied in petroleum chemical industry, the heat treatment of metal, the electronic manufacture and food preservation industries.
 
Package : Plastic drum
MOQ: 1 Ton
Payment Terms: T/T; L/C;West Union
Warranty: a) shelf time: >3years
b) Offer lifetime consultation on problems occurred
 
Container 20GP 40GP Sample order
Quantity 10.8 MT 21.6 MT < 5kg
Delivery Time 5 days 10 days Stock available
Price: U$7.8/kg (Quantity: 10tons)

DetailDetailDetail

Company Profile

Jiangxi Xintao Technology Co., Ltd was established in Feb. 2002, which has more than 10 years history for manufacturing and exporting experience. We are located in West Section, Hi-Tech Industrial Park, Pingxiang city, Jiangxi Province, Southeast China.

Our main products are molecular sieves, activated alumina, inert ceramic balls, random and structured chemical packing in ceramic, plastic & metal.

We have 30 rolling machines, 2 mixing machines, 2 static ovens and 1 automatic oven.

As an ISO 9001-2008 certified company with Xintao brand, we confirm good product quality, professional export package and documents service. Delivery time within 1 week for one 20ft container to Shanghai seaport. Till now, we have exported to the seven continents already.

Xintao not only promote our product, also emphasize on providing professional technique service. Customer's satisfaction is our point that never changes. Good reputation is our strong backbone. We sincerely hope to establish our long term cooperation based on our mutual benefit. The common benefits between us can reach the biggest intersection.

Xintao has a skilled responsible and committed team ensure your requirements will be met promptly and fully.

Please contact us freely for your requirements and warm welcome your visit to our factory.

We are ready to support you at any time.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.