activated clay - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Liaoning Liaohe Oilfield Kangda Industrial Group Co.,Ltd  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

activated clay

activated clay
  • activated clay
Share to:

Classification:

Chemical Auxiliary Agent

CAS No.:

68911-87-5

Other Names:

Rheological Additive

MF:

R4N+x(H2O)4{(Al2-xMgX)[Si4O10](OH)2}-

Purity:

high

Place of Origin:

China

Type:

Good Swelling property

Usage:

Coating Auxiliary Agents

Brand Name:

JINGYI

Model Number:

CS-1060

Certification:

ISO9001, ISO14001

Product Details

Description

Specifications

Good absorption and discoloration, iron exchange, acid catalysis and swelling performance

Application:
CS-1060 activated clay is used in the refining of edible vegetable oil, medicament industry and so on.

Quality specification:
1. Appearance: grey or light colored fine powder 
2. Moisture content(2hrs 105oC)       : ≤12%
3. Discoloration                               : ≥154
4. Granularity(over 0.076mm)           : ≥95%
5. Free Acid(H2SO4)                      : ≤0.20%
6. Activity degree(mmol/kg)             : ≥180

Activited clay has good absorption and discoloration,cation exchange,acidcatalysis and swelling property.Because of its rich bubble and cation exchange property,it is effective in decoloring the bitumen,alkali-nitrogen,colloid,short alkene and other material with color in petroleum products.In such circumstances.

 activated clay

Company Profile

 

In oilfield worker poeration,combining the current situation of the development trend of workover machines,safety,high efficiency,energy-saving,environmentprotection concept,my company self-develops design for oil and electricity workover machines series product,to meet the user 1500 meters deep 5500 meters of oil,gas and water of the minor assignment.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.