citric acid - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

MUDANJIANG FENGDA CHEMICALS CORPORATION  

Year Established:

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

citric acid

citric acid
  • citric acid
  • citric acid
Share to:

Citric Acid is our strong item ,and have passed through ISO9001:2008Quality Management System Certification... Molecular Formula:C6H8O7 Molecular Weight:192.1 CAS No.: 77-92-9 roperty:colorless or white crystalline powder. deliquescent in humid air and efflorescent in dry air.

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : Sweeteners
Brand Name : fengda
Appearance : colourless crystals or white crystalline granules .
Place of Origin : China (Mainland)
MF : C6H8O7.H2O
Other Names : 2-hydroxyl propane-1,2,3-tricarboxylic acid
CAS No. : 5949-29-1

Description

Specification:

According to

BP98

Tests

Specifications

Characteristics

White crystals

clarity and color of solution

Conforming with test

Assay

99.5%-101%

Water

1% Max

Sulfate

150ppm Max

Readily carbonisable substances

Conforming with test

Barium

Conforming with test

Calcium

200ppm Max

Lead(PB)

0.5ppm Max

Iron

50ppm Max

Chloride

50ppm Max

Oxalate

100ppm Max

Sulfated ash

0.05% Max

Tridodecylamine

0.1ppm Max

Arsenic

3ppm Max

Arganic volatile impurities

Conforming with test

Bacterial endotoxins

0.5 I.U./mg Max

Mercury

1ppm Max

Aluminum

0.2ppm Max

citric acid

Usage:it is used as sour agent and preservative in food industry, preparation of citrate in pharmaceutical industry it also can be used as detergent in ordinary industry.

Packing: it is packed with plastic bag as liner, two layers, kraft-bags, as the intermediate layer and a chemical fibre woven bag as the outer layer the net weight each bag is 25kg.

Storage and transport: it should be stored in a ventilative and dry warehouse kept away from moisture and hot furthermore, it should be stored separately from poisonous substances acid handled with care so as to avoid damage to bags.

Company Profile

 
Mudanjiang Fengda Chemicals Corp. is a specialized manufacturing and trading enterprise which is authorized approved by Ministry of Commerce, has passed through ISO9001 : 2008 Quality Management System Certification ,We mainly engaged in export of raw materials of chemical industry and pharmaceuticals, and farm produces . , Among our catalogue, Oxalic Acid, Formic Acid ,Sodium Formate ,Sodium Sulfide, series of Humic Acid , Ammonium Sulphate, Sodium Thiosulfate, Soium Hydrosulphide , etc . over 30 kinds of products are our partial strong items . We also own more than 100 varieties of the products for export. Even Oxalic Acid is occupied the largest export volume and annual output 160000.00mt, which has been exporting to more than 60 countries and regions such as Europe , America , Asia , Africa all continents etc. by its superior quality, competitive price, and has acquired good comments by our clients .
Since from foundation of our firm, we have established stable and long-term trade relationship with more than eighty countries and regions throughout the world abiding by the business principle of integrity ,mutual benefit ,pragmatic,innovation for more than 20 years.The Board Chairman Mr.Wang Jiangsheng of our Corporation with all colleagues , sincerely hope we can cooperate with more friends around the world ,commonly develop our great undertaking.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.