high purity zinc phosphate manufacturer - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Zhuzhou Jinqiao Zinc Industrial Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2005

Business Type:Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No. 609-610, Floor 6, (Zhishang Tech Bldg.) Qiye Huisuo, No. 9, Zhongda Road, Tianyuan Dist., Zhuzhou, Hunan, China (Mainland)

high purity zinc phosphate manufacturer

high purity zinc phosphate manufacturer
  • high purity zinc phosphate manufacturer
Share to:

FOB Price:US $ 2,598.4 - 2,960.6 / Metric Ton Min.Order Quantity:500 Kilogram/Kilograms Supply Ability:200 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Port:huangpu/shenzhen Payment Terms:L/C,T/T

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : ys-01
Brand Name : yisheng
Purity : 95%min
Grade Standard : Phosphate
Place of Origin : Hunan, China (Mainland)
MF : Zn3(PO4)2
Other Names : Zinc dihydrogen phosphate
CAS No. : 7783-28-0

Description

  • Classification: Phosphate
  • Type: Zinc Phosphate
  • CAS No.: 7783-28-0
  • Other Names: Zinc dihydrogen phosphate
  • MF: Zn3(PO4)2
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Grade Standard: Electron Grade, Industrial Grade
  • Purity: 95%min
  • Appearance: White Powder
  • Application: coating pigment
  • Brand Name: yisheng
  • Model Number: ys-01

Packaging & Delivery 

Packaging Details: Woven bags lined with plastic bag.or as your request
Delivery Detail:

7 days

 

 

 

Test Item

Unit of measurement

Standard

Result

  Judge

Zn 2+

%

50

50.8

Accord

PO4 3-

%

48

48.46

Accord

Pb

%

0.0050

0.0014

Accord

Cd

%

0.0010

0.0006

Accord

Specific Gravity

 

3.1-3.5

3.3

Accord

water soluble

%

0.5

0.15

Accord

pH value

 

6-8

7

Accord

600℃  Loss of dry

%

8.5-12

10

Accord

Screen  Residues (800mesh)

%

0.5

0.1

Accord

Oil absorption

 

25±5

28

Accord

Whiteness

 

White powder

White powder

Accord

Inspector

21

Test Result

COMPLY

Technical Director

Yaotian

 

 

s

 

的

 

 

 

 

Company Profile

Zhuzhou Jinqiao Zinc Industry Co., Ltd was founded in 2005, located in Zhuzhou city, Hunan province. We are an industrial and trading company which specializes in zinc and zinc oxide chemical products, also is engaged in other related chemical products. 

We focus on zinc phosphate, zinc oxide series, and meanwhile supply other chemical products including Zinc sulfate, zinc carbonate, sodium sulfite (industrial grade & food grade) and rongalite. 

We are one of the best zinc phosphate suppliers in China. Our main product is Zinc phosphate. With advanced production facility, innovative production technology and professional service, we win recognition among customers. 

Our products are exported to Europe, South America and Asia. Besides zinc phosphate existing services, we also offer zinc phosphate customized services. 

Welcome to contact us. We will offer premium quality, competitive prices and prompt delivery. 

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.