industrial grade sulfuric acid - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Benxi Xinyuan Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

industrial grade sulfuric acid

industrial grade sulfuric acid
  • industrial grade sulfuric acid
Share to:

Classification:

Biological Fertilizer

CAS No.:

7664-93-9

Other Names:

H2SO4

MF:

H2SO4

EINECS No.:

sulfuric acid

Place of Origin:

Hubei China (Mainland)

State:

Liquid

Purity:

98%,92.5%

Application:

chemical fertilizers,refine petroleum products

Brand Name:

guotai hongfa sulfuric acid

Model Number:

98%,93%sulfuric acid

Name:

industrial grade sulfuric acid

Color:

colorless and transparent

Status:

oily liquid

Smell:

insipidness

Density:

1.841

Product Details

Description

industrial grade sulfuric acid
1,Professional manufacture
2,Flexible payment methods
3,Engaged in chemical industryfor ma

                                              sulfuric acid

sulfuric acid               

 sulfuric acid  bulk usage: 

 

 

1.in the chemical industry,it is the manufacture of chemical fertilizer, inorganic, synthetic fiber,dyes,medicines and food industry's raw materials;

 

2.in the oil industry for fefining petroleum products;

 

3.in the defense industry, used in the manufacture of explosives, poisons such as smoke;

 

4.in the metallurgical industry for smelting pickling;

 

5.in the textile industry for dyeing and bleaching and etc. 

 

 

 

 

bulk sulfuric acid  Specification:

 

Assay (H2SO4)

98%

Ignition residue (as sulfate)

≤ 0.001%

Chloride (Cl)

≤ 0.00003%

Nitrate (NO3)

≤ 0.00005%

Ammonium (NH4)

≤ 0.0002%

Iron (Fe)

≤ 0.00005%

Copper (Cu)

≤ 0.00001%

Arsenic (As)

≤ 0.000003%

Lead (Pb)

≤ 0.00001%

Permanganate (as SO2)

≤ 0.0005%

 

bulk sulfuric acid    package

 

 

package N.W 20'FCL delivery time
50kg plastic drum 50kg about 25 tons 15 days after
payment
IBC plastic drum 1600kg

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.