manganese sulfate - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Bohigh Zinc Product Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2007

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
Lianhua County Industry Park, Pingxiang, Jiangxi, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

manganese sulfate

manganese sulfate
  • manganese sulfate
Share to:

manganese sulfate

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : Mn318
Brand Name : BOHIGH
Application : feed, fertilizer
Purity : 31.8%
State : Powder
Release Type : Quick
Place of Origin : Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
EINECS No. : 231-960-0
MF : MnSO4.H2O
Other Names : Manganese sulphate monohydrate
CAS No. : 10034-96-5

Description

 

Technical Specification

Standard

Test Result

MnSO4

98%min

98.01%

Mn

31.8%min

31.88%

Pb

10ppmax

9ppm

As

5ppm max

3ppm

Size

95%min 60mesh pass

98% passed 60mesh

 

Manganese sulphate 98%min 
Sample are free . 
Origin:china 
Color:Reddish crystals,No odour 
Delivery time :10-25days.

 

Name: maganese sulphate ,manganese sulfate hydrate,manganese sulfate, manganese sulfate 98%min mn:31%min,

Packing:25kg/bags,1000kg/bags

CAS:7785-87-7

Item  Index

Manganese sulfate(MnSO4H2O) % ≥98.0

Mn % ≥31.8

(Fe) % ≤0.04

Chloride (Cl) % ≤0.005

Water insoluble substance % ≤ 0.05

PH: 5.0-6.5

 

 

 Physical Appearance & Properties

Appearance & Odour: Reddish crystals. No odour.

Melting/softening point: About 700°C

Boiling point and vapour pressure: No specific data. Expected to decompose before boiling.

Volatile materials: No specific data. Expected to be low at 100°C.

Flashpoint: Does not burn.

Specific gravity: 3.25

Solubility in water: Very soluble.

Corrosiveness: Not corrosive.

 

Uses:

Manganese, supplied as manganese sulphate, is used to alleviate Mn deficiencies which are most common in Northland & on the West Coast of the South Island & in peat soils. 

Manganese sulphate is also applied to soils or as a foliar application for cereal production where a history of Mn deficiency exists.  If applied as a foliar, ensure Manganese Sulphate Soluble is requested.

This trace element is approved by Bio-Gro and Certenz for restricted use, thus written permission is required before use.

Detail

Company Profile

  Bohigh Group was established in 2001, with wholly owned and holding real estate enterprises in Jiangxi,Shanghai, Hunan, Hebei, Shangdong Province and Inner Mongolia.
    Bohigh is such a company which integrates solid waste treatment, renewable resources and zinc nutrition, and has become the largest trace mineral elements (zinc sulfate) production enterprise in China, and the only Zinc Brand designated both by International Zinc Association and Ministry of Agriculture in China. Through a unique process technology, Bohigh has achieved an ingenious combination of environmental protection (solid waste treatment and disposal), economy recycle (renewable resource utilization), agriculture development (zinc fertilizer and feed grade additives) and human health (zinc supplementation),and formed a complete industry chain from waste to resource recycling which achieved a 100% resource utilization. Meanwhile,by cooperation with the International Zinc Association and the Ministry of Agriculture, Bohigh has carried out zinc fertilizer demonstration and promotion in dozens of cities in China, which has made its own contribution to the stimulation of human zinc deficiency and solved the problems of China’s agriculture.
    Bohigh annual production capacity of zinc sulphate monohydrate reaches 120,000 metric ton. With excellent quality and superior service, and under reliable quality guarantee system, Bohigh zinc sulphate has been exported to more than 38 countries, such as, the United States, Britain, Canada, Japan, Korea, Germany, Australia, New Zealand, Pakistan, Brazil, Ethiopia and Bangladesh. It has been mainly used in feed, fertilizer and mineral processing as well. Bohigh is the biggest zinc sulphate exporting enterprise in China.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.