oxalic acid - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

MUDANJIANG FENGDA CHEMICALS CORPORATION  

Year Established:

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

oxalic acid

oxalic acid
  • oxalic acid
  • oxalic acid
Share to:

White transparent crystal combining two crystal water Melting Point: 101°C-102°C Specific Gravity: 1.653 easily sublimate at 100°C easily dissolve in alcohol and water

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : refined oxalic acid
Brand Name : fengda
Application : detergent agent
Appearance : white powder
Purity : sulphate:50ppm max
Grade Standard : Agriculture Grade, Reagent Grade
Place of Origin : China (Mainland)
MF : H2C2O4
Other Names : Ethanedioic acid
CAS No. : 6153-56-6

Description

Usage: 

1. In Metallurgy industry: as precipitating and separating function for Rare-earth metal. 

2. In pharmaceutical industry: used in Tetracycline, Oxytetracycline, Phenobarbital, and Borneol, etc. 

3. In Light industry: polishing for Marble, rust-remover, bleaching, dirt-remover, leather-processing, wood, and aluminium products etc.

4. In Dyeing and printing industry: as reducing agent for dyeing and printing industry, as bleaching agent for textile, substitute for Acetic acid, as coloring mordant for fast pigment dyestuff. 

5. In organic synthetic: used in 2133 resin, Urea-formaldehyde molding powder, Butadiene catalyst, etc. 

6. In electron industry: preparation of chemicals raw material for porcelain

capacitor, preparation of electron equipment detergent.

7. In other aspects: as analysis reagent, raw material of chemicals.

 oxalic acid

 

Packing: 

1.In plastic woven bag 25kg net, lined with PE bag

2. In jumbo bag.

The above mentioned all can be Palletized & stretch wrapped.

Company Profile

 
Mudanjiang Fengda Chemicals Corp. is a specialized manufacturing and trading enterprise which is authorized approved by Ministry of Commerce, has passed through ISO9001 : 2008 Quality Management System Certification ,We mainly engaged in export of raw materials of chemical industry and pharmaceuticals, and farm produces . , Among our catalogue, Oxalic Acid, Formic Acid ,Sodium Formate ,Sodium Sulfide, series of Humic Acid , Ammonium Sulphate, Sodium Thiosulfate, Soium Hydrosulphide , etc . over 30 kinds of products are our partial strong items . We also own more than 100 varieties of the products for export. Even Oxalic Acid is occupied the largest export volume and annual output 160000.00mt, which has been exporting to more than 60 countries and regions such as Europe , America , Asia , Africa all continents etc. by its superior quality, competitive price, and has acquired good comments by our clients .
Since from foundation of our firm, we have established stable and long-term trade relationship with more than eighty countries and regions throughout the world abiding by the business principle of integrity ,mutual benefit ,pragmatic,innovation for more than 20 years.The Board Chairman Mr.Wang Jiangsheng of our Corporation with all colleagues , sincerely hope we can cooperate with more friends around the world ,commonly develop our great undertaking.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.