pigment chemical lithopone for paint - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Fushun Ningyuan petrochemical company  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

pigment chemical lithopone for paint

pigment chemical lithopone for paint
  • pigment chemical lithopone for paint
Share to:

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 1345-05-7
  • Other Names: Barium zinc sulfate,C.I. Pigment White 5
  • MF: ZnSBaSO4
  • EINECS No.: 215-715-5
  • Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)
  • Usage: Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, Leather Pigments
  • Brand Name: QJ
  • Model Number: Lithopone B301 B311
  • Type: Zinc
  • Style: Organic Pigment
  • Color: white
  • Apperance: white powder
  • Usage: lithopone as a pigment for paint,ink,plastic,etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:25 kg bags,about 25MT/20'FCL or as per customers' requestDelivery Detail:1-14 days after customers' order

Product Details

Description

pigment chemical lithopone for paint 28-30%            

 

Product name:Lithopone

 

Other name: C.I. Pigment White 5, C.I. 77115, Barium zinc sulfate

 

Physical appearance: white powder, non-toxic, tasteless, odourless, insoluble in water

 

Specification:

Index

B301

B311

Ba+SO4 (as ZnS)%(m/m) ≥

98

99

Zinc (as ZnS) (m/m)%≥

28

30

Zinc Oxide %(m/m) ≤

0.6

0.3

105 Volatile%(m/m)≤

0.3

0.3

Water Soluble%(m/m) ≤

0.4

0.3

Screen residues (63um mesh) %(m/m) ≤

0.1

0.1

Oil absorption g/100g ≤

14

10

Color Killing (Compare with standard specimen) %≥

105

105

 

Usage: Lithopone is used as a base for lake pigment and used as a inert pigment for paint, ink and cosmetics as well as in a large range of applications in plastic industry. It is used as a filler in paper, leather, and linoleum.

Company Profile

Fushun Ningyuan petrochemical company built up to offer chemicals and raw materials from China in more than 6 years ago, along with the growth of company size and capacity, we begin to explore other filed, such as Agriculture machinery , Farm machine , Food machine , Wood machine , Textile machine. Through acting as the sole representative agents and incorporating small factory, we have gained lot from widen the business line and diversify the business operation.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.