talc - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Haicheng Shijingqiyang Industrial Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

talc

talc
  • talc
Share to:

whiteness: 88%-96% oil absorption: 20.0%-50.0% moisture: 0.5%-1.0% PH: 8.0-10.0
Features: increase the stability of the product

 

Product Details

Parameter

CAS No : 14807-96-6
Other Names : Hydrated magnesium silicate superfine powder, the old powder
Place of Origin: : China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material : Material SiO2
white powder : white powder
Brand Name : SJQY
Model Number : QY

Description

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Liaoning, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SJQY
  • Model Number: QY
  • whiteness: 88%-96%
  • oil absorption: 20.0%-50.0%
  • moisture: 0.5%-1.0%
  • PH: 8.0-10.0

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Packing Details: 20kgs-100kgs bag/5ply craft paper bag/plastic woven bag/according to customer`s request.
Delivery Detail: 1-3weeks

<:article id=richTextContainer class="article detailDescription richTextDescription AE:disable">

Specifications

 

Features:
increase the stability of the product practice
 

 

Features:

 increase the stability of the product practice. Increase the tension strength, shear strength, crooked intensity, intensity of pressure,

reduce the deformation, stretch rate, coefficient of thermal expansion, white degree is

high, the particle size are uniform dispersion characteristics such as strong.

 

 

high-class product

first-rate product

qualified product

Whiteness>

96

95

88

Fineness 45μm,Passing rate >

99.9%

99.5%

99.0%

Cumulative Content of Particle Size Distribution

<20μm 90%

<10μm 60%

<5 μm 30%

80%

45%

25%

70%

40%

20%

Moisture

0.5%-1.0%

Oil Absorption

20.0%-50.0%

(1000°C)LOI

7.00%

9.00%

28.00%

PH

8.0-10.0

Company Profile

Haicheng Shijingqiyang Industrial Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of talc, talc powder, 325 mesh to 5000 mesh chlorite powder, with well-equipped testing facilities and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in industrial paint, paper, rubber, plastics, ceramics, water proofing materials, shoe making and other industries.  Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs. We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and mutual success!

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.