waterproof paint - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Liaoning Jiuding Hongtai Waterproof Technology Co.,Ltd  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

waterproof paint

waterproof paint
  • waterproof paint
Share to:

Other Names:

JS interior/exterior wall waterproof paint/coating

Place of Origin:

Guangdong China (Mainland)

Main Raw Material:

polymeric emulsion, cement

Usage:

Building Coating,waterproof wall paint

Application Method:

roll, brush

State:

Liquid Coating

Brand Name:

VIT

Model Number:

SWF-3321

color:

corlor matching

Type:

waterproof paint

Support:

interior wall/bathroom

Package:

18L

Product Details

Description

Specifications

VIT acid resistant waterproof paint:
1. Effectively waterproof paint
2. High elongation rate
3. Good adhesion

VIT  acid resistant waterproof paint   

Features

 

1. Effectively waterproof

2. High elongation rate

3. Good adhesion

 

Use

 

Waterproofing work for interior and exterior wall

 

Application method

 

Roll & brush painting

 

Technical parameter

 

Ratio: paint : water = 10 : ≤ 3

Dry to touch: ≥ 120 mins

 

Packaging

 

18L

 

Construction process

 

 

1. Levelling of the surface

2. Mending cracks priorly

3. Clean the surface

4. 1st coating

Recoat time > 4hrs

5. 2nd coating

Recoat time > 4hrs

6. 3rd coating

Recoat time > 4hrs

7. Give it a protective coat

 

 

Recommended construction process:

A First-class waterproof (2 cloth & 5 coat):

1. Thin the paint with the same weight of water

2. Apply a thin coat on the surface(1st coat)

3. Lay a fiberglass cloth(8mm x 8mm) closely on the first coat(1st cloth)

4. Thin the paint with water by 10:4

5. 2nd coiat

6. Lay a fiberglass cloth (2nd cloth)

7. 3rd coat

8. Thin the paint with water by 10:1

9. 4th coat and 5th coat(Note: the qualified thickness is 2mm)

 

B Second-class waterproof (1 cloth & 4 coat)

1. Thin the paint with the same weight of water(1:1)

2. Apply a thin coat on the surface(1st coat)

3. Lay a fiberglass cloth(8mm x 8mm) closely on the first coat(1st cloth)

4. Thin the paint with water by 10:4

5. 2nd coiat

6. Thin the paint with water by 10:1

7. 4th coat and 5th coat(Note: the qualified thickness is 2mm)

 

C Third-class waterproof (1 cloth & 3 coat)

1. Thin the paint with the same weight of water(1:1)

2. Apply a thin coat on the surface(1st coat)

3. Lay a fiberglass cloth(8mm x 8mm) closely on the first coat(1st cloth)

4. Thin the paint with water by 10:7

5. 2nd coiat

6. Thin the paint with water by 10:1

7. 4th coat (Note: the qualified thickness is 2mm)

 

D. 48 hours after the waterproof layer is finished, apply a protective coat of 20 mm thick with cement and mortar slurry.

 

Places of application:

A. JS-I waterproof paint SWJ-3301 is particularly suitable for interior and exterior waterproofing work not always immersed in water.

B. JS-II waterproof paint SWJ-3311 is particularly suitable for interior and exterior waterproofing work always immersed in water.

C. JS waterproof paint SWF-3321 is particularly suitable for waterproofing work for interior and exterior wall, bathroom, toilet, pool, etc. 


Company Profile

The company was founded in 2003,and our registered capital is 500,000 rmb.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.