Factory Price C18H16N2O6FeNa - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Liaoyang Wanrong Chemical Products Co.,LTD  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
Taizihe dongning township new village,Liaoyang,Liaoning.

More from this Supplier

Industry Channel Home

Factory Price C18H16N2O6FeNa

Factory Price C18H16N2O6FeNa
  • Factory Price C18H16N2O6FeNa
Share to:

FOB Price:

Min.Order Quantity:10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons

Supply Ability:3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month

Port:Dalian

Payment Terms:L/C,T/T,Western Union

Product Details

Parameter

Other Names : N'-bis(2-hydroxy-phenyl)acetic
MF : C18H16N2O6FeNa
Type : Agrochemical Intermediates
Model Number : 2001
Application : For fruit trees and bush, inject

Description

Specifications

C18H16N2O6FeNa
1.For fruit trees and bush, inject the prepared solution into the roots of plant.
2. free samples

 

                  C18H16N2O6FeNa               

Ⅰ. Pictures  

appearence

Ⅱ. Introduction

 

Product Name                         Ethylenediamino-N, N'-bis(2-hydroxy-phenyl)acetic acid (EDDHA-FE6)

 

CAS No.                                  16455-61-1

 

EINECS :                                  240-505-5

 

Molecular Formula                 C18H16N2O6FeNa

 

Molecular Weight                   435.2(396.40)

 

Appearance :                          pure solid products in pale-yellow powder

 

Purity                                      5.5-6.5%

 

Place of origin                        China

 

annual output                         3000MT

 

Hazardous Grade                  

 

UN NO                                      -

 

Packing :                                Use of kraft bag, net weight 25Kg

 

Loading capacity of 20’GP     20MT

 

Delivery  Port                         Yangsi Port,Wuhan City or China Main port

 

Properties: pure solid products in pale-yellow powder, with different pH solution for yellow viscous not transparent liquid or transparent liquid bleeds shape.

 

Standard specifications

Test item

Standard specifications

content% 

5.5-6.5

Ortho-Ortho content%

30%,50%,60%,70%,80%

Solubility g/L(20°C)

60

PH value(1% solution)

7-9

Appearance

Deep brown powder or micro-granules

 

 

Applications

1.The best method of using EDDHA-Fe6 is to prepare the water solution with  

   concentration 0.1%, and then use the solution to root irrigation.

2.The dosage is 7.5-15kg/ha if applying EDDHA-Fe6 by irrigation.

3.For fruit trees and bush, inject the prepared solution into the roots of plant.

4.For hydroponics, adding 15-25g EDDHA-Fe6 to 1 square meter of water to prepare the

   nutrient fluid.

 

 

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268.Business License. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.