Food grade edta acid price - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Baoding Kaiyue Chemicals Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2001-09-07

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No. 6, Sanfeng West Rd., Baoding, Hebei, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

Industry Channel Home

Food grade edta acid price

Food grade edta acid price
  • Food grade edta acid price
Share to:

FOB Price:US $ 1,800 - 2,500 / Ton | Get Latest Price Min.Order Quantity:1 Kilogram/Kilograms can be customized Supply Ability:20000 Ton/Tons per Year edta acid has in stock Port:Tianjin port,Shang hai port,Ningbo port,Qingdao port Payment Terms:L/C,T/T,Western Union

Product Details

Parameter

Place of Origin : Hebei, China (Mainland)
EINECS No. : 200-579-1
Other Names : Ethylene diamine tetraacetic acid
CAS No. : 60-00-4

Description

 English Name: Ethylene diamine tetraacetic acid  (EDTA)

Molecular Fomula: C10H16N2O8

Molecular Weight: M=292.24

CASNo.: 60-00-4

Properties: white crystal powder melting point 240℃(decomposition) insoluble in cold water ,alcohol and general organic solvent, slightly soluble in hot water, but soluble in sodium hydroxide, sodium carbonate and ammonia solution.

Quality Index: (Q/24SJK02-2009 Quality standard)

Purity% ≥99.5%
Chloride(Cl)% ≤ 0.01%
Sulfate(SO4)% ≤ 0.03%
Metal chelate(Pb)% ≤ 0.001%
Iron(Fe)% ≤ 0.001%
Dry and loss(103-107℃)% ≤ 0.2%
Chelate : mgCaCO3/g 339 min
NTA%   ≤ 0.1%
Appearance White crystal powder

Company Profile

 

We, Baoding Kaiyue Chemicals Co.,Ltd. is a professional production base of chelating agent series, trace-chelate fertilizer series, the pulp chemicals series, electroplating chelating agent series products. With the new plant expansion in Wuyi,Hengshui in 2015, the productivity will reach 40,000 t/a. 
Kaiyue Chemicals's products owns well reputation in global markets. Our chelating agent is including EDTA,EDTA-2Na,EDTA-4Na,EDTA-FeNa,EDTA-CuNa2,EDTA-ZnNa2,EDTA-CaNa2,EDTA-MgNa2,EDTA-MnNa2, DTPA,DTPA-5Na. Our products are all with outstanding properties, such as good mechanical performance, stable quality, easy-processing and eco-friendly, and used for broad range of applications. 
The company has passed the certification of ISO9001 Quality Management System, with autonomy in import-export management. Its products are exported to global market, awards best requtation in North and South America, Europe, Asia, Australia and South Africa, enjoying high credibility and popularity in the international community. 
Kaiyue Chemicals is always providing valuable and innovative solutions to customers.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268.Business License. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.