Humic Acid - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

MUDANJIANG FENGDA CHEMICALS CORPORATION  

Year Established:

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Humic Acid

Humic Acid
  • Humic Acid
  • Humic Acid
Share to:

Packaging Details: Packing: Net each in 25kg plastic woven bag ,lined with PE bag. Delivery Detail: prompt shipment

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : Organic Fertilizer
Brand Name : fengda
Application : fertilizer
Appearance : Granular
Purity : 45-70%min
Place of Origin : China (Mainland)
MF : C9H8Na2O4
Other Names : sodium salt
CAS No. : 1415-93-6

Description

Property:    Black brown powder or granular, innoxious, odorless, insoluble in water, easily soluble in alkali.

Specification:  

1.Powder:   

Content of humic acid

45-55%

65% Min

70%Min.

Moisture

15-18%

15% Max

15%Max.

Fineness

40-160 mesh pass 90%

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 2.Granular:  

Content of humic acid

45-55%

65% Min

Moisture

20% Max

15% Max