Kathon(CMIT/MIT-PG10) - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2003

Business Type:Manufacturer and Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
Room 1101/1102/1103/1110/1115, Floor 11, Anda Business Building, 32 Wuwu Rd., Zhongshan District, Dalian, Liaoning, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

Industry Channel Home

Kathon(CMIT/MIT-PG10)

Kathon(CMIT/MIT-PG10)
  • Kathon(CMIT/MIT-PG10)
Share to:

FOB Price:US $ 5.9 - 6.5 / Kilogram

Min.Order Quantity:1 Ton/Tons

Supply Ability:20000 Ton/Tons per Year

Port:Shanghai,Dalian

Payment Terms:L/C,T/T

Product Details

Parameter

Other Names : Biocide
Place of Origin : Liaoning, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard : Industrial Grade
Purity : 10
Application : water treatment system
Brand Name : Bio-Chem
Model Number : CMIT/MIT-PG10

Description

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20Kgs,25Kgs,250Kgs,1000Kgs,1250Kgs.
Delivery Detail: 7 days after order

Specifications

 

1) Good price;
2) Good quality;
3) Good manufactor.

 

Product details:

CIT/MIT-PG10
Specifications

No.

Item

Description

1

Appearance

Colorless or yellow transparent liquid

2

Content of Active Substance (%)

≥10

3

pH value(1% in water)

4.0 to 6.0

4

Density (g/ml)

1.05to1.10

 

Application field 
Used in the industries of gasolines, kerosenes, oils, lotions, industrial oils, oil field chemicals, paints and coatings, textiles and dyes, daily chemicals, and cosmetics.
Performance characteristics
Serve as a highly efficient preservative for the protection of oleic and aqueous phase products; mainly used for long-term protection of fuels and specialty salt-free products.
Regulation 
Operational instruction must be strictly followed. Avoid any contact with the skin. Wear protective clothes, goggles, and rubber gloves in operation. Once any contact with the skin happens, wash the skin immediately with plenty of water and soaps; when it splashes into eyes, wash immediately with plenty of water and buffer solutions. Packaging 
1,000 kg per IBC drum, 200 kg per drum.
Storage and Transportation 
With a shelf time of one year when stored at room temperature in a dark, air-tight, and moisture-proof place

 

Company Profile

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company
  Main Products: Isothiazolinone,Kathon,Biocide,Algicide,antiputrefactiva
  Location: Liaoning, China (Mainland)
  Year Established: 2003
  Year start exporting: 2003
  Number Of Employees: 501 - 1000 People
  Total Revenue: US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  Main Markets: Domestic Market, North America, South Asia, Southern Europe, Northern Europe
  Average Lead Time: 7 Day(s)
Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd. Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd. Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268.Business License. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.