Mn EDTA MnNa2 C10H12N2O8MnNa2 - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Liaoyang Wanrong Chemical Products Co.,LTD  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
Taizihe dongning township new village,Liaoyang,Liaoning.

More from this Supplier

Industry Channel Home

Mn EDTA MnNa2 C10H12N2O8MnNa2

Mn EDTA MnNa2 C10H12N2O8MnNa2
  • Mn EDTA MnNa2 C10H12N2O8MnNa2
Share to:

FOB Price:US $3,000 - 3,900 / Metric Ton

Min.Order Quantity:1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons

Supply Ability:100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month

Port:Dalian, China

Payment Terms:L/C,T/T,Western Union,Escrow

Product Details

Parameter

Classification : Organic Fertilizer
Type : Compost
State : Powder
Release Type : Controlled
MF : C10H12N2O8M
Bulk Density : About 600 - 800Kg

Description

Mn EDTA MnNa2 C10H12N2O8MnNa2

FOB Price: US $3,000 - 3,900 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Escrow
Add to Inquiry Cart
Add to My Favorites
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile
Report Suspicious Activity
 

Quick Details

Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Type:
Compost
CAS No.:
15375-84-5
Other Names:
Sodium Manganese EDTA
MF:
C10H12N2O8MnNa2
EINECS No.:
239-407-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Controlled
State:
Powder
Purity:
99%
Application:
foliar fertilization,trace elements required in aquaculture
Brand Name:
Runzi
Model Number:
RZT13112
COD (Chemical Oxygen Demand) Value:
About 500mg /g
Biodegradability:
Difficult
Bulk Density:
About 600 - 800Kg/m3
PH:
6.0~7.0
Chelated Mn:
13%
Water solubility:
about 800g / l (20 °C)about 1200g/l (80 °C)
Post fees:
by buyer
Sample:
within 300 g is free
Product:
Mn EDTA disodium magnesium salt

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: -Packing ( Brown paper bag) 1. Packed in 25 Kg net each, 21MT per 20FCL. 2. According to the customer's requirement.
Delivery Detail: Within 15 days

Specifications

C10H12N2O8MnNa2
Mn EDTA disodium magnesium salt
Pink powder Mn13
foliar fertilization
trace elements in required aquaculture

   

   C10H12N2O8MnNa2 

  EDTA disodium magnesium salt

Mn EDTA

 

 

Export level-Quality assurance- Lowest Prices

 

EDTA Chelated Manganese: Manganese content-13%, white or pink powder (water soluble 100%) used for agricultural trace elements. chelated manganese plays a catalytic role in the synthesis of chlorophyll, plant chloroplasts contain manganese, manganese can promote seed germination and seedling growth, Mn deficiency leads the impact of crop photosynthesis, manifested as loss of leaf’s green and become yellowing, with brown spots, and gradually increasing spread in the whole leaf, the leaves become red-gray, wrinkled leaves.

 

Highly sensitive plants when Mn deficiency: peanuts soybeans peas green beans. Wheat. Tobacco beet potato potato cucumber, onion, radish, spinach strawberry. Grapefruit. Cherries lemon apple peach. Mountains walnuts. citrus.

 

Moderately sensitive for Mn deficiency are: Sesbania. Vetch. Clover. Barley corn. Sorghum. Flax. Thin flower cabbage, celery tomato. Turnip. Carrots cotton.

 

Application Method: dilute 2500 times -3500 times, 7~10 days one time. generally require spraying 2-3 times, and foliar spray or flushes.

 

Product Name: Sodium Manganese EDTA (EDTA-Mn-13) 

English name: Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acid Manganese Disodium Salt Hydrate

Formula: C10H12N2O8MnNa2

Molecular Weight: 389

Appearance: white or pink powder, soluble in water,

Water solubility: about 800g / l (20 °C)

Quality Index: Mn EDTA

 

Test items

Standard Index

Chelated Mn%

≥ 13

Heavy metals (as Pb)%

≤ 0.002

Cd%

≤ 0.001

As%

≤0.0002

Water insoluble%

≤ 0.1

PH value (10g / L, 25 °C)

6.0-7.0

Appearance:

White or pink powder

 

-Packing ( Brown paper bag )

1. Packed in 25 Kg net each, 21MT per 20FCL.
2. According to the customer's requireme
nt.

-Storage:

sealed store in a cool and dry ventilated warehouse, avoid direct sunlight, light of light.

 

-Payment terms & Delivery

*50%min T/T in advance, the balance paid by the copy of B/L or L/C at sight.

*100% L/C at sight.

*Western union

* Alibaba Escrow

 

**Delivery time

Within 15 work days after order confirmation, or according to the quantity.

 -Application area

Uses: In the food industry used as a coloring agent, food additives. In agriculture used as micronutrient fertilizer, can be widely used as spraying fertilizer, Water flush fertilizer, drip irrigation fertilizer, water-soluble fertilizer, organic fertilizer, raw materials of Compound fertilizer, also used as soilless cultivation .

 

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268.Business License. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.