Natural food grade aluminum potassium sulfate/potassium alum - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Hengyang Jianheng Industry Development Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:1981

Business Type:Business Service

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No.8, Shangni Road, Songmu Economic Development Zone

Industry Channel Home

Natural food grade aluminum potassium sulfate/potassium alum

Natural food grade aluminum potassium sulfate/potassium alum
  • Natural food grade aluminum potassium sulfate/potassium alum
Share to:

FOB Price:US $ 250 - 500 / Metric Ton Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Supply Ability:2500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month Port:Guangzhou; Guangxi; the port that customer pointed in mainland Payment Terms:L/C,T/T,Western Union

Product Details

Parameter

Application : water treatment,food addtive,industry grade
Appearance : Lump, powder
Purity : ≥99.3%
Grade Standard : Food Grade, Industrial Grade
Place of Origin : Hunan, China (Mainland)
EINECS No. : 232-055-3
MF : KAl(SO4)2.12H2O
Other Names : flocculant
CAS No. : 7784-26-1

Description

Quick Details

  • Classification: Sulphate
  • Type: Aluminum Sulphate
  • CAS No.: 7784-26-1
  • Other Names: flocculant
  • MF: KAl(SO4)2.12H2O
  • EINECS No.: 232-055-3
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Grade Standard: Food Grade, Industrial Grade
  • Purity: ≥99.3%
  • Appearance: Lump, powder
  • Application: water treatment,food addtive,industry grade
  • Brand Name: Lotus
  • Standard:: GB1895-2004
  • HS CODE:: 2833301000
  • Certification:: ISO9001 and ISO14001
  • Moisture:: 2.50%
  • Water Insoluble Matter:: 0.10%
  • color:: White, Crystal
  • Melting point: 93.5℃
  • boiling point:: 280℃
  • PH:: 3
  • solubility:: 15g/100ml

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: PP/PE 50kg/bag;25kg/bag;Jumbo bag or according to customers' requirements
Delivery Detail: 1 to 30 days based on quantity

Specifications

 

Potssium Alum/Potash alum cover 40% china market 
1 more than 20 years experience manufacturer 
2 high quality/Competitive price 

 
 
Our Services

We offer free samples

For the buyer's inspector we offe free room and board  

OEM and buyer's laber service offered

Customised sample need take 15-30 days

 

 
Product Description
Aluminium ammonium sulphate/Ammonia alum: 
1. Professional manufacturer 
2. High quality and competitive price

 

 

Aluminium potassium sulphate/potash alum/potassium alum 

 

Chemical name: KAl(SO4)2.12H2
Shape and properties: colorless transparent, lumpy or crystalline powder, non-toxic, odorless, slightly sweet and astringent taste, with convergence. 
Food industry: food fermentation, vermicelli processing, salted aquatic products, food preservative and additive.
Chemical Industry: Water Flocculant, sizing of paper, Painting and dyeing of coating, drug, making of paint and leather, coagulant, processing of fiber board and rubber processing, Seed disinfection, Animal treatment and soil improvement. 
Packing: in 25kg or 50kg  bags 
with lined PE bag or according to customers' requirements.  

 

2.Specification:

Ammonium Standard: GB25592-2010

Project Name

Standard

Lotus Alum Test Result

NH4Al(SO4)2·12H2O

≥99.5%-100.5%

99.7%

Pb

≤0.002%

<0.002%

Water Insoluble Matter

≤0.2%

0.1%

Ph

≤0.001%

0.0003%

 As

≤0.0002%

<0.0001%

 F

≤0.003%

<0.003%

 Se

≤0.003%

<0.003%

Moisture

≤4.0%

2.5%

 

Potassium Standard: GB1895-2004

Project Name

Standard

Lotus Alum Test Result

KAl(SO4)2·12H2O

≥99.2%

99.50%

Pb

≤0.002%

<0.002%

Water Insoluble Matter

≤0.2%

0.1%

Pb

≤0.001%

0.0003%

As

≤0.0002%

<0.0002%

 F

≤0.003%

<0.003%

 

 

 

Moisture

≤1.0%

0.80%

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging Detail: PP/PE 50kg/bag;25kg/bag;Jumbo bag or according to customers' requirements.

20-25MT will be loaded in per 20'FCL container.

Delivery Details: Within 5 work days after receiveing the payment or LC at sight

 

Attention and Storage:
The product is liable to absorb moisture and clot due to long-term exposure, so shady, cool and ventilated environment is needed.

Company Profile

Hengyang Jianheng Industry Development Co., Ltd. established in year 1958, we are an organization mainly engaged in aluminum products and water treatment agent series products development, production. Our products ranges are aluminium sulphate, poly aluminium choride, Ammonia alum, composite porous agent and potash alum. 

With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in water treatment, food additive, textiles, printing of books & posters and paint and other industries. 

Our trademark Lotus was named in China. won the National Petroleum and Chemical Industry advanced collective. ammonium alum and potassium alum awarded Excellent quality and Excellent focus on recommended products by Chinese Chemical Society. 

Jianheng Industrial park located in Songmu Economic Development Zone, Hengyang city. and occupying area of 100,000 square meters, invested nearly 200 million yuan. our company passed ISO9001: 2008 quality system certification, ISO14001: 2004 environmental management system certification. 

We are happy to make domestic and overseas friends on the basis of equality, mutual benefits and friendly cooperation. We are willing to establish all-around cooperation in aspects of environment-protection engineering construction, technology communication, product marketing. Let's join hands and endeavor for the water purification, environment-protection and the construction of a beautiful homeland.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268.Business License. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.