cosmetic adhesive CAS 9003 39 8POLIVINIL PIRROLIDONA powder - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Shandong Jiuheng Group Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:Business Service

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No.667, Tuanjie Road,Guangrao,Dongying Shandong

More from this Supplier

Industry Channel Home

cosmetic adhesive CAS 9003 39 8POLIVINIL PIRROLIDONA powder

cosmetic adhesive CAS 9003 39 8POLIVINIL PIRROLIDONA powder
  • cosmetic adhesive CAS 9003 39 8POLIVINIL PIRROLIDONA powder
  • cosmetic adhesive CAS 9003 39 8POLIVINIL PIRROLIDONA powder
Share to:

Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year Port: Shanghai Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Product Details

Parameter

Brand Name : Jiuheng
Appearance : white
Place of Origin : Shandong, China (Mainland)
Other Names : Polyvinylpyrrolidone/Povidone K
CAS No. : 9003-39-8

Description

Quick Details

  • CAS No.: 9003-39-8
  • Other Names:Polyvinylpyrrolidone/Povidone K
  • MF: (C6H9NO)n
  • EINECS No.: 201-800-4
  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Pharm excipient, cosmetic ingridient
  • Grade Standard: Medicine Grade
  • Brand Name: Jiuheng
  • Model Number: Jiuheng PVP K
  • Purity: min 99.5%
  • color: white
  • odor: odorless
  • solution: transparent clarification
  • molibity: good
  • stability: good
  • specification: cosmetic grade
  • sample: available

 

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum or packed based on customer special requirement
Delivery Detail: Prompt

Company Profile

Scale: over 1200 staff and Area: 160,000 square meter and Annual sales: over 100 million dollars 
Production quality standard: ISO and in according with GMP(sucessfully audited by Novartis) 
Capacity: 15,000MT/Year for PVP series, including PVPI 1500mt/Year and K30 5,000MT/Year 
Main products: PVPI, PVPK, PVPP, PVPVA powder/solution & PVP's raw materials(NVP, 2-P, butyrolactone) & NMP 
Application: Pharma, Cosmetic, Veterinary, Disinfectant, Detergent, etc. 
Honor: Novartis main supplier, Chinese Disinfectant Production License for PVPI 
Advance: 1. Leading R&D team with China domestic earliest working experience in PVP area 
2. own production for PVPI raw material(2-P, NVP, PVP K30) 
3. own production for finish product PVPI solution under Chinese Disinfectant Production License

 

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268.Business License. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.