Kathon(WT-328) - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2003

Business Type:Manufacturer and Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No. 325, Shunle Street, Economic Development Zone, Lvshunkou District, Dalian, Liaoning, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier


  • Kathon(WT-328)
Share to:

FOB Price:Get Latest Price

Min.Order Quantity:1 Ton/Tons

Supply Ability:20000 Ton/Tons per Year


Payment Terms:L/C,T/T

Product Details


Other Names : isothiazolinone
Place of Origin : Liaoning, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard : Industrial Grade
Application : Water treatment system
Brand Name : Bio-Chem
Model Number : WT-328


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20Kgs,25Kgs,200Kgs,250Kgs,1000Kgs,1250Kgs.
Delivery Detail: 7 days after order



1) Good price;
2) Good quality;
3) Good manufacturer.


Product details:







Yellow or palm tree yellow and transparent solution


pH value(1% in original solution)



Density (g/ml)



Application field
Compliant deckle, water handles realm
Performance characteristics
1. Serve as a broad-spectrum, highly efficient, and eco-friendly bactericide.
2. Contain no heavy metals; miscible with water and easy to use.
3. Applicable in the medium of the pH value in a wide range.
4. Can clinch to generate the paper hole eye, melasma and deeply and only click and break a paper problem because of Fu slurry
5. Raise paper mass, the toxicity is low and can cut a solution, can't bring about stain on environment
Usage and Cautions 
1. Added at the parts of slurry pools and white water circulation systems. Depending on difference in the kinds of paper to be made, the operating environments of paper-making machines (for example, pH value, temperature), additives, raw materials, loss of paper, and flow conditions, the instructions for the appropriate amount of using will be offered by the company based on a reasonable assessment. The ideal amount is 10-20 ppm (with the benchmark being the recycled white water amount for the production of one ton of paper)
2. Avoid direct contact with the eyes; once the contact happens, rinse eyes with water immediately. No long-term contact with the skin is allowed.
3. Any contact with reducible metals is forbidden during storage, for example, iron and aluminum, so as to avoid decomposition.
4. Any combination of this chemical with highly nucleophilic chemicals, like S2- and R-NH2, will lead to declined quality or even complete failure of the product.   
250 kg per drum
Storage and Transportation 
With a shelf time of one year when stored at room temperature in a dark, air-tight, and moisture-proof place

Company Profile

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company
  Main Products: Isothiazolinone,Kathon,Biocide,Algicide,antiputrefactiva
  Location: Liaoning, China (Mainland)
  Year Established: 2003
  Year start exporting: 2003
  Number Of Employees: 501 - 1000 People
  Total Revenue: US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  Main Markets: Domestic Market, North America, South Asia, Southern Europe, Northern Europe
  Average Lead Time: 7 Day(s)
Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd. Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd. Dalian Bio-Chem Share Co., Ltd.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.