2,6-Di-O-Methyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin CAS:51166-71-3 Pharmaceutical additives - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Zibo Qianhui Biological Technology Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2006

Business Type:Business Service

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
Zhuzhuang Village, Shiqiao Office, Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

2,6-Di-O-Methyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin CAS:51166-71-3 Pharmaceutical additives

2,6-Di-O-Methyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin CAS:51166-71-3 Pharmaceutical additives
  • 2,6-Di-O-Methyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin CAS:51166-71-3 Pharmaceutical additives
  • 2,6-Di-O-Methyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin CAS:51166-71-3 Pharmaceutical additives
Share to:

Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms; Supply Ability: 30 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year; Port: Beijing,Tianjin,Qingdao; Payment Terms: L/C,T/T.

Product Details

Parameter

Appearance : White Powder, Non-toxic, Sweet, Odorless
Application : Pharmaceuticals, Food, Cosmetic
Model Number : AAA
Brand Name : Qianhui
Purity : >99%
Type : Immune Function Agents, Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals, Pharmaceutical intermediates
Place of Origin : Shandong, China (Mainland)
MF : C56H98O35
Other Names : 2,6-di-o-methl-beta-cyclodextrin
CAS No. : 51166-71-3
Grade Standard : Cosmetic Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade, Pharmaceutical Grade

Description

Specifications

1.High quality and competitive price
2.Professional manufacturer
3.Produced as GMP
4.Factory direct sale
5.Audit approve

Product name: 2,6-Di-O-Methyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin

CAS No.: 51166-71-3

Quality standard: Enterprise standard

Molecular formula: C56H98O35

Molecular weight: 1331.34

Appearance: White Powder, Odoress, Non-toxic, Sweet

1.In medicine field

2,6-di-o-methyl-beta-cyclodextrin can increase the solubility of the medicine and biological availability , also add up the good effect and decrease the dose. Meanwhile, 2,6-dimethyl-beta-cyclodextrin can control or adjust the reactive speed, lower the drug toxicity and enhance the stability of drugs. Especially 2,6-dimethyl-beta-cyclodextrin is more effective for the oil-soluble molecules of water-soluble.

 

2.In the fields of food and spice

2,6-dimethyl-beta-cyclodextrin can improve the stability and long effect of nutritional elements also it cover up and correct the ordor and taste of food nutrition elements.

 

3.In the field of cosmetics

2,6-di-o-methyl-beta-cyclodextrin can reduce the stimulation to the skin , strengthen the stability of the matter, and avoid volatility and oxidation of the nutrition elements.           

 

Company Profile

Zibo Qianhui Biological Technology Co., Ltd is a pharmaceutical and chemical corporation integrating research and manufacture, which is associated with Shandong University and Shenyang Pharmaceutical University. Our firm lies in Pharmaceutical Industrial Park of Zibo High-Tech District. There are 60 staff members in our company, including 5 professors and 30 technicians. We have a modernized inspection center and the most advanced medical auxiliary production lines in China for Beta-Cyclodextrin, Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, Hydroxyethyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, Methyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin, Piroxicam-Beta-Cyclodextrin, Sodiumsulphobutylether-Beta-Cyclodextrin and Glucosyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin. We are the earliest and most advanced factory which produces Hydroxypropyl-Beta-Cyclodextrin professionally in China.

Guided by the spirit of being in good faith, our company is dedicated to extending sincere cooperation with you and making joint efforts and progress, thus achieving great accomplishments at an international level.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.