Sulfolane, Tetrahydrothiophene Dioxide, Thiocyclopentane-1.1-Dioxide - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Liaoyang Guanghua Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Sulfolane, Tetrahydrothiophene Dioxide, Thiocyclopentane-1.1-Dioxide

Sulfolane, Tetrahydrothiophene Dioxide, Thiocyclopentane-1.1-Dioxide
  • Sulfolane, Tetrahydrothiophene Dioxide, Thiocyclopentane-1.1-Dioxide
Share to:

Price:US $3800.0 / Ton ?
Trade Terms:FOB
Payment Terms:L/C
 

Product Details

Description

Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CAS NO. 126-33-0
Additional Info
  • Trademark: HAKE
  • Packing: DRUM/ISO TANK
  • Standard: ISO9001
  • Origin: CHINA
  • HS Code: 29309090
  • Production Capacity: 7000mt
Product Description

Name: Sulfolane 
Other Name: Tetra hydro thio phene dioxide 
Chemical Fomula: C< Sub> 4< /sub> H< Sub> 8< /sub> O< Sub> 2< /sub> S Molecule weight: 120.17 CAS No: 126-33-0 
Features: 
Excellent solvent for many classes of organic compounds 
Highly Polar with outstanding chemical properties 
Exceptional Chemical and thermal stability 
Low toxicity 
Applications 
Aromatic extraction 

Extraction of benzene, toluene, xylene and other Hydrocarbons from Catalytic reformate and Pyrolysis naphtha 
Production of Food Grade Hexane for extraction of edible oils 
Dearomatization of kerosene for Aviation Turbine Fuel 
Production of gasoline, jet fuels and special boiling point solvents

 

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B-2-4-20110169. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.