Top supplier for Sulfolane,Sulpholane,Tetramethylene Sulfone,126-33-0 - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Liaoyang Guanghua Chemical Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:

More from this Supplier

Top supplier for Sulfolane,Sulpholane,Tetramethylene Sulfone,126-33-0

Top supplier for Sulfolane,Sulpholane,Tetramethylene Sulfone,126-33-0
  • Top supplier for Sulfolane,Sulpholane,Tetramethylene Sulfone,126-33-0
Share to:

FOB Price:US $2 - 3 / Kilogram 

Min.Order Quantity:1 Kilogram/Kilograms

Supply Ability:6000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year

Port:China main port

Payment Terms:L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Product Details

Description

Quick Details

CAS No.:
126-33-0
Other Names:
Tetramethylene Sulphone
MF:
C4H8O2S
EINECS No.:
204-783-1
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Type:
Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99.9%
Brand Name:
guanghua
Model Number:
TNJ126-33-0
Application:
Analytical Reagent
Appearance:
Colorless Liquid,Colorless or Canary Liquid

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 250kg/drum,20mt/20''container
Delivery Detail: Within one week after payment confirmed

Specifications

1,Product:Sulfolane,Sulpholane,Tetramethylene Sulfone 
2,CAS#126-33-0 
3,Colorless Liquid 
4,250kg/drum 
5,Analytical Reagent

Product information

 

1,Product:     Sulfolane,Sulpholane,Tetramethylene Sulfone
2,CAS#         126-33-0
3,Appearnce:  Colorless Liquid
4,Packing:      250kg/drum
5,Application:  Analytical Reagent

 

Description

 

Colorless,odorless,solid in 27 ~ 28 °C,the melting into a colorless transparent liquid.

Can be mixed with water,xylene,methyl mercaptan and ethanethiol miscibility,

also soluble in aromatic hydrocarbons and alcohols.

 

Specification:

 

Items Specification Results
Appearance Colorless or canary Confirms
Density (30°C) kg/m3 1260-1270 1262
Distil off temperature 5% 282MIN 285
Distil off temperature 95% 288MAX 285.5
Thermal stability mgSO2/kg 16 MAX 2.26
Moisture % (m/m) 3MAX 2.45
Sulfur content % (m/m) 26-27 26.5
Sulfolene-2 % (m/m) 0.1MAX 0.01
Isopropyl sulfolane aether % (m/m) 0.01MAX 0
Ash content % (m/m) 0.01MAX 0.002
Purity%(m/m) 99.5MIN 99.9

 

Appication:

 

Used as stationary liquid and gas chromatography analysis reagent, also used in organic synthesis

Used in desulfurization of natural gas purification, reforming generated aromatics extraction oil,

hydrogen carbon dioxide, hydrogen sulphide and organic impurities such as sulfur removal, etc

 

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.