Caustic Calcined Magnesite(Fertilzer and feed,Magesium boards, Ceramic) - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Dalian CR Science Development Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2003

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No.10 Chengyi Street, Shahekou District, Dalian City P.r China

Industry Channel Home

Caustic Calcined Magnesite(Fertilzer and feed,Magesium boards, Ceramic)

Caustic Calcined Magnesite(Fertilzer and feed,Magesium boards, Ceramic)
  • Caustic Calcined Magnesite(Fertilzer and feed,Magesium boards, Ceramic)
Share to:

FOB Price:US $ 160 - 260 / Metric Ton

Min.Order Quantity:25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Caustic Calcined Magnesite(Fertilzer and feed,Magesium boards)

Supply Ability:80000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year Caustic Calcined Magnesite(Fertilzer and feed,Magesium boards)

Port:Dalian China

Payment Terms:L/C,T/T

Product Details

Parameter

Model Number : 1309-48-4
Brand Name : CR
Purity : 80 -97
State : Powder
Place of Origin : Liaoning, China (Mainland
EINECS No. : 215-171-9
Other Names : magnesium oxide (Caustic Calcined Manesite)

Description

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1250kg/bag 25kg, 50kg bag
Delivery Detail: 15-20 days after order close

Specifications

 

Magnesium Oxide
1.Feed and Fertilizer
2.Magnesium Board
3.Ceramic and water treatment
4.Papermaking pulp engineering

 

Magnesium Oxide (Industry grade, fertilzier grade, feed grade 80% 85% 90% 92% 94%)

 

Dalian CR  have the MGO mine in China and from the 2003 to now we have developed nearly 50 customer in the differient country hope you are the next one !

 

* 10 years experience and nearly 50 custotomer , Annual export 30000/year

 

 

 

Specification

 

(Magnesium Oxide)%≥

65

75

80

85

87

90

92

94

95

MG contain%

39

45

48

51

52.2

54

55.2

56.4

57

CaO (Calcium Oxide) ≤

1.91

4.5

4

3.5

3

1.13

1.2

1.5

1.87

Fe2O3 (Iron (III) Oxide) ≤

0.74

1.2

1.1

1

0.9

0.91

0.8

0.8

0.7

Al2O3(Aluminium Oxide) %≤

0.96

0.7

0.6

0.5

0.4

0.43

0..3

0.1

0.19

SiO2(silica)%≤

10.62

5

4.5

4

3.5

2.13

1.71

1

0.77

LOI (Loss of Ignition) %≤

20.66

11

8

6

5

4.4

2.9

2.6

1.7

Reactivity

42-45

49-52

52-55

56-59

57-60

59-62

60-63

62-65

62-65

MnO2

0.2

0.18

0.28

0.22

0.32

0.12

0.13

0.11

0.09

P2O5

0.06

0.04

0.03

0.08

0.02

0.032

0.02

0.02

0.02

CIQ Test Item

Testing Result

PPM

Test Method

Pb

4.0

PPM

LFBK-130

As

0.9

PPM

LFBK-130

Hg

N.D

PPM

LFBK-130

Cd

0.05

PPM

LFBK-130

F

375

PPM

LFBK-130

H2O

0.52

%

GB/T2007-1987

Size: 0-0.3mm, 0.3-2.0mm, 60 mesh, 120 mesh, 200mesh, 325 mesh, granular passing rate 95%

 

 

 

 

Magnesium Oxide price (Fertilzer and feed,Magesium boards, Ceramic, Papermaking)