SAKURAI White Deslagging Agent - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Jinzhou New shore trade co., LTD  

Year Established:

Business Type:

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
No.8-591, street inchao, district guta, Liaoning, China

More from this Supplier

Industry Channel Home

SAKURAI White Deslagging Agent

SAKURAI White Deslagging Agent
  • SAKURAI White Deslagging Agent
Share to:

    SAKURAI MK -130C deslagging agent has great ability of deslagging and degassing , the deslagging agent is smokless, non-toxic and can be used with aluminum smelting metal.

Product Details

Description

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Other Names:
White Deslagging Agent For Die Casting Factory
Place of Origin:
Liaoning China (Mainland)
Type:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Usage:
foundry
Brand Name: New shore
Model Number:
MK-130C
deslagging agent:
white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: for White Deslagging Agent For Die Casting Factory, 20 kg/carton
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after receiced the 30% depoist

Specifications

SAKURAI MK -130C deslagging agent has great ability of deslagging and degassing , the deslagging agent is smokless, non-toxic .

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: For white deslagging agent for die casting factory,20kg/carton
Delivery Detail: Within 15days after receiced the 30% depoist

 

Specifications

1. Gather and remove slag;
2. Covering insulation ;
3. Energy saving and environmental protection;
4. Free sample.

 

Summary

SAKURAI MK -130C deslagging agent has great ability of deslagging and degassing , the deslagging agent is smokless, non-toxic and can be used with aluminum smelting metal.

 

Benefits

1.Great improvement of the wettability and surface tension of slags and Aluminum.

 

2.Efficiency in reducing the amount of Aluminum.

 

3.Concentrated form means reduced inventory,transport and storage costs.

 

Usage

Throw the powder into the surface of liquid aluminum, press and stir them, after 5-10 minutes pick up the slag. The quantity is 0.2-0.4% of the aluminum liquid. 

Using temperature: 650 °C to 720 °C

 

Packing and storage

1. 20 kg/carton, keep in dry, cool, ventilated place, being beware of damp.

2. Shelf life: 6 months.

 

Certificate 

How to contact us? 

Name: Dongguan Meiya Chemical Co., Ltd
Add: Room 205,2/F,Lianfeng Edifice,Dongcheng Mid road Dongcheng District,Dongugan City,Guangdong Province,China. 
Tel: 86-769-22623512/22623515
Fax: 86-769-22622151
Email:

 

judy@ meiyahg.cn

 

TM: cn1510661229
Skype: sakurai.meiya

 

 

 

Company Profile

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268.Business License. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.