Slimming tea Sencha( green tea) - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Hunan Xiangfeng Tea Industry Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2005

Business Type:Manufacturer

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
Room 3401, Xiangshang Century Xincheng, 17th Kaiyuan Road, Changsha Economic Development Zone

More from this Supplier

Industry Channel Home

Slimming tea Sencha( green tea)

Slimming tea Sencha( green tea)
  • Slimming tea Sencha( green tea)
Share to:

FOB Price:US $ 2.3 - 12 / Kilogram Min.Order Quantity:1 Ton/Tons Supply Ability:500 Ton/Tons per Quarter Port:Chinese port Payment Terms:L/C,T/T,Western Union

Product Details

Parameter

Product Type : Green Tea

Description

Quick Details

  • Product Type: Green Tea
  • Type: Other
  • Age: 1 - 2 Years
  • Style: Loose Tea
  • Processing Type: Hand Made
  • Packaging: Bag, Box, Bulk
  • Specialty: Health Tea, Organic Tea
  • Certification: FDA, GMP, IMO, ISO
  • Grade: AAA
  • Shelf Life: 48 Months
  • Weight (kg): 45
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: XF-19sencha
  • Model Number: XF-19sencha

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: PP(Propene Polymer) bag
Delivery Detail: 21 working days after receiving deposit

Specifications

 

1.The word "sencha" means "simmered tea," 
2.It is considered that the ideal color of the sencha is a greenish golden colour 

 
 
Product Description

  

1.The word "sencha" means "simmered tea,"


2.It is considered that the ideal color of the sencha is a greenish golden colour

 

 

Type:

Green Tea


 

Other names:

Steeped Tea

Origin:

Hunan


 

Quick description:

Very popular in JAPAN.RUSSIAN


 

Temperature:

80°C / 176°

Time:

1 min

Quantity:

1.5 tablespoons (7-8 grams) per litre

 

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

  

 

 
Our Services

  

we can privide the documents is as follows:

 

1.Commercial Invoice

 

2.Packing List

 

3.Certificate of  origin(Form A)

 

4.Phytosanitary Certificate

 

5.Certificate of qulity

 

6. Customs Declaration

 

7. Inspection of Attorney

 

8.Any other documents you require

Company Profile

  Business Type: Manufacturer
  Main Products: green tea,black tea,oolong tea,jasmine tea,puerh tea
  Location: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  Year Established: 2005
  Year start exporting: 2011
  Number Of Employees: Above 1000 People
  Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million
  Main Markets: Eastern Europe, Western Europe, North America, Africa, Mid East
  Average Lead Time: 15 Day(s)
 
Based in Jinjing Town of Changsha County, demonstration base of innovativeness for modern agriculture in Changsha City, Hunan Province, Hunan Xiangfeng Tea Industry Co., Ltd. was honored as "China Famous Brand" in 2011 and was approved in 2012 as "Top Ten Industries of Chinese Tea". 

As the sole industry strategic partner of Institute of Subtropical Agriculture Ecology, Chinese Academy of Science, we are recognized as the largest tea seedling breeding center, with nursing tea farms of over 250,000mu (16,667 hectares), a 4,500-mu national standard model base of organic tea, Feiyue Tea Base included. 

Now, the company has three wholly-owned subsidiaries, Hunan Bestea Co., Ltd., Hunan Grand Tea & Food Co., Ltd. and Xiangfeng Tea Machinery Manufacturing Co., Ltd., and also holds shares of four companies, Baojing Gold Tea, Hupingshan Tea, Guanzhuang Ganfa Tea and Kaixin Huiming Tea and further owns a branch, Xiangfeng Tea Art Co., Ltd. we have nearly 1,500 staff members with 3 permanent expert researchers from Chinese Academy of Science and 39 postgraduates from Peking University, Tsinghua University, etc. Our company is mainly composed of management body, R&D team and quality control crew, production force, design units and sales group.

Our tea has good performance in the exhibitions. Xiangfeng Mao Jian has won the crown of the Third China Tea Expo; Xiangfeng Green Tea has become the laureate in the six consecutive sessions of the International Agricultural Fair in Hunan; and we were in 2010 awarded "Gold Tea Bud Prize", known as the "Oscar"in Chinese tea industry.

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID
辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268.Business License. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.