Active zinc oxide powder manufacturer lowest price - Exportimes.com

Supplier Details

Xiangtan Swallow Chemicals Co., Ltd.  

Year Established:2007

Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company

Management Certifiation:

Operational Address:
8/F, Chuangxin Building, No. 9, Xiaotang Road, High Tech Area, Xiangtan, Hunan, China (Mainland), Hunan, China (Mainland)

More from this Supplier

Industry Channel Home

Active zinc oxide powder manufacturer lowest price

Active zinc oxide powder manufacturer lowest price
  • Active zinc oxide powder manufacturer lowest price
Share to:

Anti-rust/anti-corrosive/non-toxic/environment friendly

Product Details

Parameter

Brand Name : Jewel
Purity : 99, 99%
Place of Origin : Hunan, China (Mainland)
EINECS No. : 231-944-3
MF : Zn3(PO4)2
Other Names : zinc phosphate/pigment white/delaphos
CAS No. : 7779-90-0
Classification : Zinc Phosphate

Description

Quick Details

  • Classification: Phosphate
  • Type: Zinc Phosphate
  • CAS No.: 7779-90-0
  • Other Names: zinc phosphate/pigment white/delaphos
  • MF: Zn3(PO4)2
  • EINECS No.: 231-944-3
  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Grade Standard: Electron Grade, Industrial Grade
  • Purity: 99, 99%
  • Appearance: white, White powder
  • Application: water-based coating / Dyestuff/paint, For Water Based Coating
  • Brand Name: Yisheng
  • Model Number: ZPG-S
  • Zn content%: ≥45
  • Advantages: anti-rust/anti-corrosive/non-toxic/environment friendly
  • Place of origin: Made in China
  • Brand: Yisheng
  • Package: 20kg/bag or 25kg/bag

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1.20kg/bag or 25kg/bag 
2.Woven bags lined with plastic bag
Delivery Detail: 5 Days
 

Yisheng ZPG-S zinc phosphate antirust paint for water borne coating with factory price 

 

 

 Our company developed and modified zinc phosphate has two kinds of three types, one is aluminum ion modified zinc phosphate ZPA-2; one is the polymer modified ZPG-S and ZPG-Y. Modified zinc phosphate is aiming at the problems of ordinary zinc orthophosphate in rust in the process of development of high and new technology products, modification in general is zinc phosphate surface, compared with common zinc orthophosphate, ZPA-2 is positive for doping of zinc phosphate treatment using high-tech means, joined the synergistic anticorrosion material and modifier, improve zinc phosphate soluble and strengthened group antirust ability, overcomes the defects of pre coating is zinc phosphate is antirust ability insufficiency and markedly delay, so that the zinc phosphate can achieve, in short, long period of stable anti rust effect on the activity of anti rust process, the user can according to need and skill mix in different systems; ZPG series product is to use high technology for surface grafting treatment of ultrafine powder, zinc phosphate, by increasing the activity of dispersion, salt fog resistance ability and adhesion, improve zinc phosphate rust resistance, is a potency ratio model antirust pigment more prominent. Application of modified zinc phosphate in heavy duty coatings will become more and more widely, such as High-speed Rail, Ship, Automobile,Military, Container, Road and Bridges, Steel structure, Mechanical and Electrical equipment and so on. ZPG-S is suitable to be used as antirust pigment in water-borne coatings.

Company Profile

 

Hunan Xingke Scientific Instruments Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of centrifuges.We have more than 10 years experiences in China. 
Our products includes high-speed centrifuges, low speed centrifuges, refrigerated centrifuges, table top centrifuges, blood centrifuges, oil centrifuges, bench top centrifuges, lab centrifuges, medical instruments and etc. With high quality and best service, our products are very popular in the worldwide market. We are approved by ISO9001:2000 and CE. 
We not only import foreign advanced technology but also develop many patents on centrifuge software every year. Buyers have various selections on frequency control,computer control or any specific or general programming system. 
The advanced technologies used on our different series centrifuges is widely used in the blood center,blood bank,hospital tests,RIA and universities,agricultural science,biological engineering,environmental protection,scientific research Fields. 
With the high performance,low noise and zero pollution, 'XINGKE'centrifuges are always the best choice for the customers all over the world! 
"Quality first, good faith "is Xingke's purpose, what's more, is the fundamental development of our business, our first class products, first-class reputation will be dedicated to provide customers fast and sincere service, we sincerely welcome your visiting!

Post Buying Request

  • * Title:Please input title
  • * Message:Please input message
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
  • * Your Email Address:Please input Email
  • Your email is also your login ID

You May Be Interested In

辽ICP备09008998号-11 ICP许可证号:辽B2-20160268.Business License. Copyright Notice © 2016-2021 Liaoning MEC Group Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.